Faculty & Staff Directory B


(208) 769-3280
          Technology Support Specialist - Information Technology - Help DeskSBT 101
(208) 769-7852
          Nursing Instructor - Nursing DivisionMHS 276
(208) 755-6749
          Art Instructor - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionOff Campus
(208) 769-3304
          Senior Administrative Assistant - Human Resources OfficeHWC
(208) 292-2682
          Sociology/Social Work Instructor - Social and Behavioral Sciences DivisionHC 144 K
(208) 769-7826
          Art Instructor - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 234
(208) 769-3295
          House Manager - Schuler Performing Arts CenterBOS 121
          House Supervisor - Conferencing and Campus EventsSUB 112
(208) 769-3328 / (208) 215-5908
          Education Instructor/Assistant Dean of General Studies - Social and Behavioral Sciences DivisionMOL 201H
(208) 769-3322 / (208) 769-3280
          Technology Implementation Analyst - Information TechnologySBT 101A
          Technology Implementation Analyst - Information Technology - Help Desk
          P/T - CAOT Instructor - Business and Professional Programs DivisionOff Campus
(208) 769-7826
          Art Instructor - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 234
(208) 665-2768
          Graphic Design Instructor - Business and Professional Programs DivisionPost Falls KNKS 103
(208) 625-2353 / (208) 651-1644
          French Instructor - English and Humanities DivisionLKH 220
(208) 665-2768
          Instructor - Graphic Design/Web Design - Business and Professional Programs DivisionPost Falls KNKS 103
(208) 769-7743
          Technology Restoration Analyst - Information Technology - Help DeskSBT 101B
          Technology Restoration Analyst - Information Technology
(208) 676-7179 / (208) 769-7787
          Custodian - Residence HallRes Hall 227
          P/T Instructor - Biological Science - Natural Sciences DivisionMHS 254
(208) 448-1211
          Dual Credit Instructor - English and Humanities DivisionOff Campus PRLHS 220
(208) 769-3305
          Executive Assistant - Office of InstructionMOL 252
(208) 769-5903
          Custodian - Custodial Services/Facilities OperationsHWC 002
(208) 769-3276
          Music Instructor - Bassoon - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 131
(208) 769-3484 / (208) 446-7748
          Nursing Instructor - Nursing DivisionMHS 266
(208) 769-7877 / (509) 301-4938
          P/T Instructor - Philosophy - English and Humanities DivisionLKH 222
(208) 769-3308
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management DivisionWIN 136
(208) 783-1254 / (208) 769-2770
          ABE Instructor - Kellogg - Adult Education CenterSilver Valley Center
(208) 769-3390
          Writing Center Coordinator - Instructor - English and Humanities DivisionFSQ 204
          Humanities Instructor - English and Humanities Division
(208) 769-3299
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management DivisionSUB 016
          Coordinator - Recreational Sports & Challenge Course - Recreational SportsAdult Education Center SUB LL
(208) 769-3467 / (509) 280-4923
          CADT Architecture Instructor - Trades and Industry DivisionHED 113/115
(208) 667-8087
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management DivisionWIN 134
(208) 769-4376
          Basic Patrol Academy Director - Business and Professional Programs DivisionPost Falls Kaniksu Bldg Suite 201
(208) 691-9612 / (208) 687-0181
          Dual Credit History Instructor - Social and Behavioral Sciences DivisionLHS 2
          Dual Credit Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management DivisionLHS
          P/T Instructor - Graphic Design - Business and Professional Programs DivisionWTCE
(208) 769-3493 / (208) 691-8916
          Math Instructor - Math, Computer Science, and Engineering DivisionSTR 213
(208) 255-7771
          P/T Instructor - English - English and Humanities DivisionForrest Bird Charter
(208) 769-3330
          Assistant Registrar - Registrar's OfficeLKH 116 C
(208) 769-5986
          P/T Instructor - CAOT - Business and Professional Programs DivisionMCL 101
(208) 666-6755 / (208) 292-1650
          Program Assistant - Head StartHFC Central Office
(208) 769-3492
          Chemistry Lab Technician/P/T Chemistry Instructor - Natural Sciences DivisionMHS 206-C
(208) 769-5904
          Landscape Technician - Landscape Services/Facilities OperationsHWC
(208) 769-3333 / (208) 769-2783
          P/T Test Proctor/Office Assistant - Workforce Training and Community EducationWTCE 119
(208) 769-7773 / (208) 665-2760
          P/T Account Technician - Bookstore (Mica Peak Exchange)SUB 102A
(208) 769-7782 / (208) 267-3149
          Dual Credit History Instructor - Social and Behavioral Sciences DivisionOff Campus Bonners Ferry High School
(208) 267-3878 / (208) 665-5070
          GED Test Proctor - Bonners Ferry CenterBFC
(208) 769-4391
          Computer Aided Design Technology Instructor - Trades and Industry DivisionHED 119
(208) 665-4523
          Enrollment Coordinator - Enrollment ServicesSHE 108
(208) 769-3217
          Athletic Trainer - AthleticsGYM 109
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management Division
(208) 769-3433
          Senior Administrative Assistant - Trades and Industry DivisionHED 101
(208) 769-3430
          Communication Instructor and Assistant Division Chair - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 144C
(208) 769-3359
          Grill Cook - Dining ServicesSUB
(208) 665-5099
          P/T ABE Instructor - Federal Direct - Adult Education CenterAdult Education Center 204E
769-3397
          History Instructor - Social and Behavioral Sciences DivisionLKH 218D
(208) 769-3445
          Administrative Assistant - Center for New DirectionsLKH 126
(208) 769-3474
          Dean of General Studies - Office of InstructionMOL 254
(208) 686-5407 / (509) 032-7925 Ext. .....8
          CDA Language Instructor - English and Humanities DivisionPlummer Headquarters Language Center
769-5941
           Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management DivisionMCL 113
          Assistant Coordinator Outdoor Pursuits - Outdoor PursuitsMCL Outdoor Center
(208) 769-7761
          Programs Assistant - ASNICSUB 233
(208) 769-3494
          Math Instructor - Math, Computer Science, and Engineering DivisionSTR 220
(208) 665-5063
          Diesel Lab Technician / Assistant - Trades and Industry DivisionHED 144C
(208) 665-5067
          English Instructor - English and Humanities DivisionLKH 212
(208) 769-3361
          Conference & Events Coordinator - Student Union BuildingSUB 112
          Conference & Events Coordinator - Conferencing and Campus EventsSUB 113
(208) 769-3316
          Vice President for Communications and Governmental Relations - Community and Governmental RelationsSHE 102
(208) 769-3309
          Administrative Assistant - Fleet ServicesRVB
(208) 665-5069 / (208) 665-5099
          ABE Advisor - Adult Education CenterHED 204
(208) 625-2343
          Instructor - Composites and Quality Assurance - AerospaceAERO 203
(208) 665-5093
          SharePoint/Database Administrator - Information TechnologySBT 113
(208) 665-5059
          Lab Prep/Technician - Natural Sciences DivisionMHS 206
(208) 769-3289 / (208) 769-5978
          Grants Specialist - Development/NIC FoundationSHE 109
(208) 769-3302
          Vice President for Instruction - Office of InstructionMOL 252
(208) 769-5904
          Landscape Technician - Landscape Services/Facilities OperationsHWC 100
(208) 625-2353
          P/T Instructor - English - English and Humanities DivisionLKH 220
(208) 769-3274
          Sr. Graphic Designer - Communications and MarketingSHE 104
(208) 769-5954
          Curriculum Development & Faculty Support Specialist - ICE Healthcare Partnership grant - eLearningMOL 210