Faculty & Staff Directory S


(208) 929-4022 / (208) 769-3214
          Operations Manager - Workforce Training and Community EducationWTCE 109H
(208) 819-9106 / (208) 769-3276
          Music Instructor - Saxophone - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 144
(208) 819-0033 / (208) 769-3276
          Music Instructor - Trombone - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 144
          Dual Credit Instructor ATEC - Trades and Industry DivisionLCH
(208) 769-3441
          HVAC Instructor - Heating/Ventilation/Refrigeration/Air Condition - Trades and Industry DivisionCTE 173
          P/T Grant Specialist, Apprenticeship Idaho - Workforce Training and Community EducationWTCE
(208) 769-4381
          Teacher - Children's CenterLKC 122
(208) 665-2795 / (208) 769-3461
          Automotive Technology Instructor - Trades and Industry DivisionCTE 140
(208) 769-3449
          Enrollment Coordinator - Enrollment ServicesLKH 105
(208) 769-7735
          Apprenticeship Coordinator - Workforce Training and Community EducationWTCE 109
(208) 769-5909
          Child Development Instructor - Social and Behavioral Sciences DivisionLKC 110
(208) 665-2789
          Business & Professional Instructor - Business and Professional Programs DivisionMCL 107
          ATEC Instructor - Trades and Industry DivisionCTE 133
(208) 769-5992
          Senior Administrative Assistant - Facilities OperationsHWC 100/Facilities Operations
          Senior Administrative Assistant - Fleet ServicesHWC A - 100
(208) 769-3234
          Facilities Technician - Physical Plant/Facilities OperationsHWC C - 100
(208) 929-4019 / (509) 230-0173
          Instructor - Web/Graphic Design - Business and Professional Programs DivisionKNKS 100
(208) 769-3498
          P/T Instructor - Business & Professional - Business and Professional Programs DivisionLKH 240
(208) 665-3375
          Facilities Technician - Physical Plant/Facilities OperationsHWC 100
(208) 676-7200 / (208) 769-5947
          Access Specialist/Assistive Technology, BVI - Disability Support ServicesSTR 100 I
(208) 769-5906
          Director - eLearningMOL 255
(208) 769-5903
          Custodian - Custodial Services/Facilities OperationsHWC A - 002
(208) 769-3461
          Auto Lab Technician - Trades and Industry DivisionCTE 137BA
(208) 929-4030
          IT Accessibility Coordinator - Information TechnologySBT 117
(208) 769-3255
          Public Services/Collection Development Librarian - LibraryMOL 122
(208) 769-3361
          Conference & Events Coordinator - Conferencing and Campus EventsBOS 133 / Box Office
(208) 625-2305 / (208) 660-7191
          Psychology Instructor - Social and Behavioral Sciences DivisionMOL MOL-209 E
(208) 618-9571 / (208) 687-0455
          Music Instructor - Clarinet - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 127
(208) 769-5903
          Custodian - Custodial Services/Facilities OperationsHWC A - 002
(208) 769-5903
          Custodian - Custodial Services/Facilities OperationsHWC A - 002
(208) 769-5903
          Custodian - Custodial Services/Facilities OperationsHWC A - 002
(208) 769-5986
          P/T - CAOT Instructor - Business and Professional Programs DivisionMCL 101
(208) 769-7828
          Division Chair - Business and Professional Programs DivisionHED 101E
(208) 929-4001
          PTA - Lab Assistant - Health Professions DivisionMHS 117
(208) 769-3281 / (208) 929-4028
          Veterans Service Coordinator - Veteran and Military Family ServicesSUB 013C
(208) 769-3359
          Administrative Assistant - Dining ServicesSUB
(208) 769-7784
           Dean of Career, Technical and Workforce Education - Office of Advanced Opportunities - Silver Valley CenterHED 101F
          Dean of Career, Technical and Workforce Education - Career and Technical EducationCTE 101F
          Dean of Career, Technical and Workforce Education - Office of Advanced Opportunities
          Dean of Outreach - NIC at Sandpoint
          Dean of Outreach - Bonners Ferry Center
(208) 769-3418
          Division Chair/Communication Instructor - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 144B
(254) 433-0150
          P/T Administrative Receptionist - Silver Valley CenterSilver Valley Center
(208) 659-0763 / (208) 769-7846
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management DivisionWIN 134
(208) 769-3333 / (208) 769-3214
          Customer Service Representative II - Workforce Training and Community EducationWTCE 109
(208) 777-3356
          Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Instructor - Natural Sciences DivisionPost Falls ALK
(208) 769-3481
          Dean's Assistant to HPN Dean - Nursing DivisionMHS 282
          Dean's Assistant to HPN Dean - Center for New Directions
          Assistant to the Dean - Health Professions and Nursing - Health Professions Division
(208) 667-3179 / (800) 786-5536
          RSVP Manager - Area Agency on AgingAAS
(208) 769-5986
          P/T Instructor - CAOT - Business and Professional Programs DivisionOff Campus
(208) 769-3432
          Director - User Services - Information TechnologyMOL 214
(208) 929-4014
          Dental Hygiene Program Director/Instructor - Health Professions DivisionMHS 148
(208) 769-7782
          Senior Administrative Assistant - Social and Behavioral Sciences DivisionLKH LKH-217
(208) 769-3400
          Assistant to the Dean - General Studies - Office of InstructionMOL 252
(208) 929-4016 / (208) 769-3320
          Student Records Technician - Registrar's OfficeLKH 116
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management DivisionOff Campus
665-4524
          GED Examiner - Adult Education CenterAdult Education Center 202E
769-7863
          Vice President for Student Services - Student Services OfficeSUB 200A
(208) 769-3218 / (208) 771-0503
          Head Coach - Volleyball/Equipment Rm Supervisor - AthleticsGYM 110 C
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management DivisionGYM 110C
(208) 769-3353
          Wrestling Assistant Coach - AthleticsGYM 125
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management Division
(208) 769-7769 / (208) 651-4023
          Director of Facilities Operations - Facilities OperationsHWC 104/ Facilities Operations
(208) 676-7170
          P/T Lab Technician - AerospaceAERO 107
(208) 769-5918
          Communication Instructor - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 222
(208) 769-2784
          Facilities Electrician - Physical Plant/Facilities OperationsHWC C - 100
(208) 769-3348
          Coordinator of Athletics - AthleticsPST 111
(208) 769-3460
          Industrial Mechanic/Millwright Instructor - Trades and Industry DivisionCTE 183
(208) 769-5903
          Custodian - Custodial Services/Facilities OperationsHWC A - 002
(208) 769-3368
          Technician - Financial Aid OfficeLKH 104
          P/T Machining Shop Assistant - Trades and Industry DivisionCTE
(208) 665-5057
          Welding Technology Instructor - Trades and Industry DivisionCTE 177
(208) 664-4904 / (208) 769-3276
          Music Instructor - Horn - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 144
(208) 769-7741
          Communication Instructor - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 216
(208) 769-5979
          P/T Senior Administrative Assistant - TRIO Student Support ServicesSUB 219
(208) 769-3231
          Director - Network Systems - Information TechnologySBT 161
665-5080
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management DivisionMOL 209
(208) 769-4376
          Instructor/Coordinator - Law Enforcement, Basic Patrol Academy - Law EnforcementKNKS 201
(208) 769-3352
          Assistant Coach - Men's Basketball - AthleticsGYM
(208) 769-3352
          Men's Basketball Head Coach & Instructor - AthleticsGYM 133
          Men's Basketball Coach - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management Division
(208) 769-5903
          Custodian - Custodial Services/Facilities OperationsHWC A - 002
(208) 769-5903
          Custodian - Custodial Services/Facilities OperationsHWC A - 002
(208) 712-4733
          Dual Credit Instructor CARP - Trades and Industry DivisionKTEC