NIC announces Dean's List for fall semester


Coeur d’Alene, Idaho - North Idaho College recently announced its Dean’s List for Fall Semester 2014. Students eligible for the NIC Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above. Students are listed below along with their most recent city of residence:

 

Idaho

Athol: Alexander Beg, Matthew Gaier, Bethany Harryman, Matthew Hoyt, Matthew Mills,

Michelle Mills, Isaac Poorman, Christopher Reichert, Kelly Rhoads, Spencer Rink, Trace Shea, Deborah Wagoner

Bayview: Mercedes McComb

Boise:  Randy Fowler

Bonners Ferry: David Daniels, Juliet Denney, Katharina Denney, MacKenzie McCalmant,

Cailey Rankin, Tyler Rankin, Carl Sadlier, Sierra Spangler, Thomas Tanner, Colin Weymer

Careywood: Marshall Sauter

Clark Fork: Patricia Gannon

Cocolalla: Aliya Fokens

Coeur d’Alene: Layla Abrams, Lisa Adams, Bradley Allen, Briggs Anderson, Jeanine Bauerle,

Norman Bealer, Andrew Beavers, Jaycie Belnap, Chase Bierbower, Robin Bonta,

Jason Branting, Karen Bryan, Colin Burgeson, Coral Burkett, Michael Camerino, Terry Cecil,

Jael Claybaugh, Sean Collins, Jonathan Counts, Caleb Cox, Mikayla Davenport, Melissa Davis, Kira Degelman, James Derrig, Kurt Dobbins, Michael Dundas, Presley Dupuis, Devin Fertig, Justin Fink, Christopher Frasier, Robert Frazer, Matthew Fridley, Tugg Gibbons,

Justus Grammer, Amber Grant, Daniel Grunzweig, Samuel Hawkins, Jonathan Hayenga,

Dana Hemmingmoore, Nathan Hersey, Christopher Hollman, Stephen Isham, Crystal Jensen, Jacklyn Jensen, Corey Jeppesen, Steven Jessup, Kera Johnson, Kevin Kemp, Mitchell Kennedy, Victoria Kuhn, Jessica Lawrance, Ryan Macz, Cody Magee, Paul McConnell, Jacob McDonald, Mattie McDonald, Jason McLean, Scott Menter, Lauren Merlino, Tara Miles, Alex Mouchett, Desiree Mullaley, Abraham Musonda, Kendrich Nagel, Porter Nelson, Ty Newsom,

Talienna Nichols, Jean O’Donnell, Isaac Ohm, David Oquendo, Mikyah Owens, Gerald Parsons, Jaymee Paul, Christopher Plummer, Randell Polito, Christine Prescott, Kathleen Price,

Tawny Prim, Emily Quain, Anthony Quesnell, Jordan Rau, Noah Rhodes, Amy Riddle,

Brooke Rushton, Michelle Schlager, Lynzie Sendra, Timothy Shafer,

            Michael Shaw, Kimberly Sheaman, Linda Shedlock, Lily Siebrecht, Derek Simmons,

Tony Simonsen, Joshua Smith, Kylee Solberg, Timothy Sonnen, Kayla Stan, Jason Stein,

Mark Stephens, Katherine Taylor, Jacob Tenney, Shaun Teter, Lindsey Thoms, Warren Todd, Marcus Torres, Sara Trautwein, Travis Trout, Jacqueline Trudeau, Justin Van Der Griend,

Grace Varcoe, Jonathan Wait, Tarah Wakefield, Jodi Warner, Rachelle Williams, Jacob Wilson, Brandon Woods, Clayton Woods, Steven Zamora, Ian Zwink

Dalton Gardens: Abigail Hochberger, Joseph Jeske, Riley McClurkin, Mary Nordhausen, Seth Priebe,

Brooke Urbaniak

Deary: Chris Pratt

Harrison: Kai Bertsch, John Pohl, Daniel Whipple

Hauser: Colin Burkhalter

Hayden: Jacqueline Allard, Rachel Anderson, Teressa Best, Sara Bomhard, Robert David,

Jeanelle Davis, Shane DiBiase, Jordan Gibbs, Ryan Gibson, Elli Goldman, Alexandra Gwin,

Eric Haakenson, Ryan Leroy, Michael Madsen, Rick Madsen, Emily McMullin, Adam Miller, Shelby Minas, Makayla Nadeau, Kenden Neely, Nicholes Newton, Andrew Owens, Amber Rau, Haley Schneider, David Scott, Kari Sloat, Audra Spencer, Anjanette Thomas, John Thompson, Kelsey Tibbitts, Daniel Tottenham, Annelisa Wu

Hayden Lake: Beth Henry, Aubrey Manteuffel, Alyssa Schmidt

Hope: Stillman Berkley

Kellogg: Felicia Beehner, Todd Blickenstaff, Dustin Gross, Samantha Woody

Kingston: Cord Hill

Lewiston: Casi Hill

Meridian: Julie Sutcliffe

Moyie Springs: Daniel Furman

Mullan: David Bottman

Oldtown: Danielle Moseley, Kathryn Werner

Osburn: Kidman Cook, Cara Hayman-Cox

Pinehurst: Kenneth Cunningham, Jessica Patton

Plummer: Robert Barfield, Bradley Benson, Charlene Way

Ponderay: Caitlin Shveyda

Post Falls: Valerie Amsing, Angela Asbury, Amy Beebe, Ariel Best, Margaux Birdsall, Matthew Brady, Zachary Brawley, Bill Bridges, Renee Burgess, Tyler Christensen, Samantha Clanton,

Aubrey Craviotto, Jamie Davis, Rosalynn Deloney, Jacob Dolan, Timothy Ely, Spencer Fansler, Jakob Finney, Kyler Floch, Monica Gillilan, Hyeyoung Hetrick, Mary Hiibel, Christopher Houghtelin, Brian Huff, Claire Hylton-Staats, Jennifer Iiams, Patricia Iiams, Bridget Kargel, Bredesin Kretz, Carla Marshall, Patricia McGruder, Brenna Meehan, Lizeth Meinguer,

Angus Meredith, Grace Miller, Michael Morgan, Jordan Munroe, Rachel Nikula, Michael Nutt, Amanda Perrot, Veronica Populus, Christine Porter, Kelsey Redmond, Alexander Romero, Natasha Rutherford, Michael Scott, Jessica Stadler, Tyler Stout, David Tanner, Michael Tucker, Judy Vichinsky, Raymond Williams

Priest River: Rebecca Bauer, Cody Edwards, Lisa Hemphill, Glesni Mason, Richard Souders

Rathdrum: Doy Billbrey, Vickie Borley, Tanian Browning, Hannah Emerson, Jacob Fox, Amy Grant,  Kimberly Heisel, Melissa Hunt, Mark Kelley, Kolby Kuenzel, Rosalina Kuypers, Patrick Mayer, Sara Miller, Jacob Plunkett, Brian Ramus, Rohnin Randles, Andrea Ross, Natasha Sellers,

Ladd Serwat, Kamie Sheppard, Madeline Snyders, Aubree Thompson

Sagle: Anthony Billman, Barbara Bird, Beverly Goding, Israel Gonzales, Jessica Kuhn,

Matthew Roberts, Brooke Shaffer

St. Maries: Tyler Barden, Marissa Hanlan, Penny Scott, Tyson Truscott

Sandpoint: Keegan Bernardin, Donna Brocious, Scott Corbett, Dawn Cousins, Misty Grage,

Garrett Huckaby

Spirit Lake: William Baures, Stacey Cady, James Davis, Lanmana Parys-Wolodkewitsch

Troy: Laura Hunt

Wallace: Daniel Edward

Worley: Dean Chapman, Gavin Lepage

 

Out of State

Montana:  Naomi Bankhead (Heron)

Oregon: Maci Benedict (Lebanon)

Utah: Lindsay Snuffer (Sandy)

Washington: Bailey Schroeder (Benton City), Madalyn Seidl (Castle Rock), Bryan Eiting (Clarkston), Morgan Fryman (Colbert), Trevor Matteson (Greenacres), Sabrina Earle (Medical Lake),

Jordan Lacelle (Moses Lake), Jordan Talley (Newman Lake), Emily Hope, Valarie Milliken (Otis Orchards), Brandon Shaffer (Rockford), Christopher Kolenko, Jonathan Kyriazis (Spokane), Caitlin King, David Smith, Brittni Wensel (Spokane Valley), Zachary James, Michael Nguyen (Vancouver)

 

For story info:           Kelly Lyons, NIC senior records and technology specialist, (208) 769-3336 or kmlyons@nic.edu
 



Posted: Tuesday, Feb. 24, 2015

Email ArticleEmail

Links


Find us on:
Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page

NIC Communications and Marketing Contacts


Tom Greene,
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom_greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson,
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy_hudson@nic.edu

Mark Browning, Vice President for Communications and Governmental Relations
(208) 769-3316 or mark_browning@nic.edu

News Search



Archives