NIC announces Dean's List for fall semester


Coeur d’Alene, Idaho - North Idaho College recently announced its Dean’s List for fall semester 2015. Students eligible for the NIC Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above. Students are listed below with their most recent city of residence.

Idaho

Athol: Marissa Draughton, Heather Evans, Matthew Mills, Michelle Mills, Abigail Valentine, Elizabeth Wright

Boise:  Alyssa Case, Garrett Welsh

Bonners Ferry: Tanya Currie, Chloe Gering, Hannah Gering, Mary Lambright, Cailey Rankin, Ryan Rankin, Tyler Rankin, Irina Riverman, Amanda Smith, Kristina Westbrook

Calder: Kristen Dittman

Challis: Kaylee Olson

Clark Fork: Sarajane Bumpass

Cocolalla: Anna Anderson, Maxwell Horn

Coeur d’Alene: Amber Allen, Emily Aspden, James Atkins, Lillian Atwood, Kelin Bard,

Brady Bennett, Bruce Berry, Jade Booker, Morgan Breisch, Daniel Brown, Joanne Burke,

Jessica Cann, Benjamin Clark Fork, Alexandria Courtney, Melissa Davis, Sydney Desmarais, Emily Dodge, Amber Dominguez, Simeon Drapeau, Krysta Drozdowski, Kensi Finney,

Brian Fischer, Brittany Fonseca, Luke Foster, Christopher Frasier, Matthew Fuller, Michael Gardiner, Alexandra Gedrose, Piper Glover, Jeremiah Gookin, Tristen Gould, Katelyn Halpin, Christina Hammond, Jade Hancer, Amber Hasz, Karlee Hergenreder, Isabella Hermesch,

Austin Hines, Morgan Hodge, Devon Hoffman, Shauna Huffman, Spencer Irwin, Nicholas Jarvelin, Jacklyn Jensen, Morgan Jett, Dallin Johnson, Justin Johnson, Paisley Jones,

Jacquelynn Kapphahn, Dustin Kegley, Kathleen Kelley, Keven Kemp, Amber King, Matthew Kirkland, Jonathan Kyriazis, Stellina Laurino, Jessica Lawrence, Audrey Leas, Lacey Leete, Soersha Lewis, Aldino Lind, Joseph Lopez, Samantha Lowman, Monica Macomber, Ryan Macz, Michael Madsen, Charity Marlatt, Francine Mullen, Andrea Newsom, Talienna Nichols, Emily Nightingale, Dlaney Nimnicht, David Northrop, Mikyah Owens, Marshall Palmer, Lance Payne, Barry Porath, Kathleen Price, Joseph Reeves, Joseph Reimer, Amy Riddle, Rylee Rieben, Jessica Rivera, Deborah Ross, Kelly Ruebke, Cheyenne Salazar, Bryan Seman, Lynzie Sendra, Morgan Shoup, Lily Siebrecht, Jennifer Sims, Robert Smith, Joe Spafford, Marisa Steinberg, Dean Swanson, Emily Thompson, Miriam Thompson, Jesse Thorkelson, Sara Trautwein,

Jessica Trudeau, Scott Turner, Mitchell Ulmer, Bryan Valley, Jenna Valley, Cody Wallace, Christopher Wheelock, Stephanie Whitson, Rachelle Williams, Morgan Winchester, Joseph Yager, Annie Zasadny

Dalton Gardens: Riley McClurkin, Mary Nordhausen, Kira Olson, Seth Priebe

Dover: Julia MacDonald

Harrison: George Kemner

Hauser: Casey Beard, Reese Beard, Darin Shanley, Alexa Ziegler

Hayden: Rachel Anderson, Anni Boudro, Naomi Boudro, Krystal Butterfield, Krystal Carper, Jael Claybaugh, Erin Crews, Magen Daniels, Joshua Day, Martin Ericksen, Paul Ferguson, Jade Garcia, Jordan Gibbs, Elli Goldman Hilbert, Eric Haakenson, Caleb Harms, Megan Lowery, Makayla Nadeau, Kenden Neely, Andrew Owens, Madison Palm, Kendra Pasco, Giana Poseley, Joshua Ratelle, Dakota Ray, Elliot Selzer, Daniel Tottenham, Donald Van Heel, Aimee Warren, Jackson Willingham, Axel Wolf

Hayden Lake: Justin Hill

Homedale: Christopher Romans

Idaho Falls: Jacob Brower

Kellogg: Adrian Beehner, Samantha Woody

Kingston: Robert DuBois

Lewiston: Josie Hagan, Caitlin Lluen, Kaytlin Nelson

Moscow: Tanner Hunt, Martin Moore, Todd Nagel, Anthony Quesnell, Eric Warner

Moyie Springs: Jessica Allinger, Micah Litterell, Jordan Merz

Mullan: Lisa Carver

Nampa: Karissa Thueson

Naples: Brandon Lucas

Oldtown: Kellee Knopp, Brianna Swopes

Osburn: Kidman Cook

Pinehurst: Staycee Hinkelmann

Pocatello: Terri Rash

Ponderay: Caitlin Shveyda

Post Falls: Braden Agueros, Patrick Agueros, Melaina Bell, Kate Bennett, Gary Bright, Renee Burgess, Erik Christopherson, Hannah Cooper, Raquel Dennis, Matthew Donkersloot, Lucien Douglas, Sarah Emery, Bernadette Epkey, Christopher Falkenhagen, Leland Fitzgerald, Kathryn Fuson, Janette Godwin, Preston Goodall, James Hanaway, Jeffrey Hansen, David Harker, Christopher Houghtelin, Samantha Houseman, Kristin Hunkapiller, Madison Inouye, Caitlin Judge, Justan Kinsel, Corey Koski, Teresa Lake, Sandra Leppert, Alexa Maldonado, Candace Marshall, Siobhan McGuire, Lizeth Meinguer, Angus Meredith, Logann Ortiz, Erikah Palmer, Aaron Paul, Makel Pemberton, Michael Perreira, Joseph Pfennigs, Tyler Ranney, Erin Robins, Micaela Ruf,

Laura Short, Casey Solan, Megan Spencer, Judson Swank, Loni Taber, Kayla Thompson, Michael Thompson, Emma Thomson, Michael Tucker, Spencer Wagoner, Ashlynn Wigen, Matthew Ziegler

Priest River: Rebecca Bauer, Samantha Cogswell, Tawny Gonzalez, Asa Gray, Jackob Hemphill, Andrew Mason, Kiera Mason, Johnathon Morrell, Michaela Sumner

Rathdrum: MacKenzie Agee, Neil Blair, William Clark Forkson, Devin Driggs, Tricia Dykes, Lattyse Gerhardt, Delaney Gorton, Rosalina Kuypers, Keegan Lawler, Megan Limesand, Susanna Lynch, Thomas Moran, Brooke Morrison, Danielle Nickerson, David Owens, Rohnin Randles, Andrea Ross, Kamie Sheppard, Mason Taylor

Sagle: Beverly Goding, Aubrea Prince, Jamie Rich, Sarah Wells

Sandpoint: Keegan Bernardin, Forrest Bockas, Sunny Brown, Coralea Corallino, Joseph Dececchis, Candice Fournier, Misty Grage, Whitney Kirkby, Galen May, Jason Mazur, Megan Schlussler, Janice Smith, Erik Spinney, Allen Stahlman, Jennifer Treman

Silverton: Jessica Margason, Carrie Simmons

Smelterville: Corey Nelson

Spirit Lake: Clayton Barker, Wyatt Brown, James Davis, Nicole Vaughan, Holly Wilwert,

MaLanai Zordel

St. Maries: Tyler Barden, Leslie Scott

Worley: Gavin Lepage

 

Out of State

Alaska: Zoia Basargin (Homer), Mira Solmonson (Nikiski)

Arizona: Emily Quain (Tempe)

Indiana: Syris Odierna (Granger)

Montana:  Megan Stevens (Trout Creek)

North Dakota: Jackson Robinson (Beulah), Marshall Sauter (Stanley)

Oregon: Mary L’Esperance (Hillsboro), Haley White (La Grande), Maci Benedict (Lebanon)

Virginia: Zach Moreno (Virginia Beach)

Washington: Lauren Varney (Farmington), Carter Grant (Mukilteo), Jocelyn Cook-Cox (Nine Mile Falls), Patrick Dwyer, Makinsey Finch, Zuri Meehan, Erin Nielsen, Brandon Shaffer, Sarah Washburn (Spokane), Michael Wensel, Ashley Woods (Spokane Valley), Ryan Kettenburg (Valleyford)



Posted: Wednesday, March 2, 2016

Email ArticleEmail

Links

Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Cecil Cardinal Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page


NIC Communications Contacts

Please direct all media inquiries to:

Tom Greene
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom.greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy.hudson@nic.edu

Laura Rumpler
Chief Communications and
Government Relations Officer
(208) 769-3316 or laura.rumpler@nic.edu

Please direct all public information requests to:

Mindy Patterson
Community/Government Relations Executive Assistant
(208) 769-3316
Public Information Request Form


News Search



Archives