NIC announces Dean's List for spring semester


North Idaho College recently announced its Dean’s List for spring semester 2016. Students eligible for the NIC Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above.

Students are listed below along with their most recent city of residence: 

Idaho

Athol: Noelle Carey, Samuel Gradin, Christian Lewis, Jessica Miller Wong, Matthew Mills,

Michelle Mills, Tessa Phillips, Isaac Poorman, Spencer Rink, Steven Skinner, Grant Thurman, Abigail Valentine, Elizabeth Wright

Boise:  Nathaneal Bishop, Alyssa Case

Bonners Ferry: SheLeah Bushnell, Tanya Currie, Cailey Rankin, Tyler Rankin

Careywood: Savannah Hicks

Cataldo: Erin Edmonds

Clark Fork: Sarajane Bumpass

Cocolalla: Anna Anderson, Maxwell Horn

Coeur d'Alene: Erica Amstutz, Douglas Anderson, Braian Angola Rodas, James Atkins, Lillian Atwood, Ronald Baird, Brady Bennett, Sarah Berry, Barbara Bird, Morgan Breisch,

Joanne Burke, Jeffrey Canfield, Robert Carne, Benjamin Clark, Brian Clark, Antonia Collet, Mick Collins, Mathew Colwell, Primo D’Alessandro,  Carrol DeMartini, Sydney Desmarais, Kurt Dobbins, Krysta Drozdowski, Presley Dupuis, Alysha Enbom, Theresa Erbe-Neuberger, Brian Fischer, Brittany Fonseca, Christopher Fraiser, Daniel Furman, Thomas Gallegos,

Liz Gathercoal, Piper Glover, Tristen Gould, Cody Guthrie, Katelyn Halpin, Amber Hasz,

Shon Hatfield, Sara Hattenburg, Kasey Hawkins, Joshua Heisey, Shauna Huffman, Drew Jacobsen, Nicholas Jarvelin, Madeline Jensen, Morgan Jett, Benjamin Johnson, Emery Johnson, Christopher Kaufman, Jacob Keene, Mitchell Kennedy, Amber King, Lisa Koep, Chad Larsen, Jessica Lawrance, Paul Lea Domanski, Qiuyan Li, Aldino Lind, Thomas Loftus, Ryan Macz, Charity Marlatt, Larissa Marler, Lisa Martin, Victoria May, Zach Moreno, Mariah Morgan, Christian Nasser, David Northrop, Robert Oakley, Brooke Olson, Katelyn Osborn, Kiersti Osborn, Lindy Osborn, Bradley Osterberg, Mikyah Owens, Marshall Palmer, Lance Payne, Madison Petersheim, Barry Porath, Isaac Price, Ricardo Ramirez, Amy Riddle, Rylee Rieben, Nerissa Rinas, Jessica Rivera, Marshall Sauter, Alexandria Schlotterbeck, McKenna Sell, Daniel Sheffield, Morgan Shoup, Lily Siebrecht, Jennifer Sims, Robert Smith, Tyson Steigers, Marisa Steinberg, Dean Swanson, Jesse Thorkelson, Victoria Tobian, Travis Trout, Jenna Valley, Cody Wallace, Stephanie Whitson, Rachelle Williams, Mary Winter

Dalton Gardens: Justin Knight, Bailey Lind-Trefts, Riley McClurkin, Michael Romo, Eric Schubert

Dover: Julia MacDonald

Harrison: George Kemner

Harvard: Addie Cummins

Hauser: Casey Beard, Darin Shanley

Hayden: Rachel Anderson, Karissa Betancourt, Naomi Boudro, Samantha Bricca, Krystal Carper, Thierry Clarke, Paige Cook, Magen Daniels, Benjamin Geddes, Jordan Gibbs, Elli Goldman Hilbert, Madison Hall, Connor Harris, Justin Hill, Hayley Kaiser, Benjiman Kettle, Megan Lowery, Taysia Matthias, Makayla Nadeau, Kenden Neely, Patric Nilsson Granlund, Andrew Owens, Jamie Patton, Anthony Pereira, Giana Poseley, David Scott, Gunnar Skindlov, Wendy Spoerl, Daniel Tottenham, Erin Usher, Sara Walker, Jackson Willingham, Kala Zollinger

Homedale: Christopher Romans

Idaho Falls: Jacob Brower, Keggan Georgeson, McKenzie Olson

Kellogg: Adrian Beehner, Felicia Beehner, Samantha Woody

Kingston: Robert DuBois, Amber Keele

Kootenai: Brendon Fogarty

Laclede: Alexander Munson

Lewiston: Caleb Calene, Josie Hagan, Kaytlin Nelson

McCall: Joshua Cretser-Evans

Medimont: Marissa Carlson

Moscow: Anthony Quesnell, Mira Solmonson

Moyie Springs: Jessica Allinger, Micah Litterell

Naples: Brandon Lucas

Oldtown: Danielle Moseley, Brianna Swopes

Osburn: Ronald Haak, Jack Krusemark, Gavin Rasmussen

Pinehurst: Kenneth Cunningham, Jessica Gibbons, Thomas Schonewald

Plummer: Daniel Benham

Pocatello: Karlee Hergenreder

Ponderay: Travis Rousey, Caitlin Shveyda

Post Falls: Braden Agueros, Alisha Angele, Rebecca Bauer, Timothy Beggs, Ariel Best, Jeremiah Brands, Zackary Brawley, Gary Bright, Sean Buck, Erik Christopherson, Michael Darrar, Ashley DeBoer, Matthew Donkersloot, Lucien Douglas, Jason Durfey, Bernadette Epkey, Dominic Epkey, Savana Fernandes, Alicia Francis, Janette Godwin, Danielle Goodwin, Jeffrey Hansen, Dillon Harmison, Hannah Hobart, Christopher Houghtelin, Abigail Howard, Madison Inouye, Corbin Kaczor, Kellee Knopp, Sandra Leppert, Rachel Lierman, Mary Livingston, Siobhan McGuire, Talia McGuire, Jesse McIntosh, Joshua McIntosh, Elizabeth Middlemore, Kelly Mitchell, Rachael Morgan, Kasala Moyer, Michael Nutt, Tessa Overholtzer, Erikah Palmer, Luke Paul, Makel Pemberton, Emma Plass, Lloyd Ramsey, Ryan Rardon, Adriana Rogers, Levi Ross, Micaela Ruf, Sophie Saurette, Kegan Sharpe, Casey Solan, Megan Spencer, Jessica Stadler, Darby Sumner, Judson Swank, Michael Tucker, Robert Wolcott

Priest River: David Check, Denise Eastman, Kantrel Fulton, Tawny Gonzalez, Allison Gooley,

Jackob Hemphill, Andrew Mason, Kiera Mason, Michaela Sumner

Rathdrum: Tessa Adamson, MacKenzie Agee, Micah Beukelman, Samantha Block, Wilson Cartwright, William Clarkson, Hampton Coogle, Amy Crooks, Michelle Dennison, Devin Driggs, Tricia Dykes, Robert Fawcett, Jared Gradin, Austin Greule, Mark Kelley, Megan Limesand, Thomas Moran, Lydia Myers, Danielle Nickerson, David Owens, Delisa Stein, Leonardo Tanner, Mason Taylor, Willie Wixom

Sagle: Anthony Billman, Cody Dana, Rachel Davis, Haley Felten, Beverly Goding, Lacheale Linscott,

Jamie Rich, James Soderberg

Sandpoint: Alyce Barlow, Keegan Bernardin, Torrin Bernardin, Ivan Corliss, Vivianne Ehly,

Misty Grage, Dylan Martin, Galen May, Megan Schlussler, Allen Stahlman, Jennifer Treman

Smelterville: Cheryl Easley, Corey Nelson

Spirit Lake: Wyatt Brown, James Davis, Kiara Hauck

St. Maries: Alexis Cordell, Emma Hofmaister, Shawn Lounsbury, Cody Posselt

Twin Falls: Jessica Renaldi

Wallace: Silas Walls

Worley: Gavin Lepage

 

Out of State

Alaska: Zoia Basargin (Homer)

Australia: Grace Varcoe (Mermaid Beach)

California: Julie Staffler (West Sacramento)

Canada: Whitney Lightfoot (Cranbrook) Emily Aspden (Victoria)

Connecticut: Alexandria Courtney (Hamden)

Illinois: Cody Dorn (Elk Grove Village)

Montana:  Bryce Delinger (De Borgia) Rachel Rebo (Libby) Jadan Ross (Missoula)

Colton McCrea (Ronan)

North Dakota: Jackson Robinson (Beulah)

Oregon: Mary L’Esperance (Hillsboro), Maci Benedict (Lebanon)

Washington: Lucas Hodges, Katelyn Sly (Clarkston) Kevin McLean (Deer Parl) Trevor Matteson (Greenacres) Dominic Acia, Seth Brossman (Liberty Lake), Carter Grant (Mukilteo)

Shevelle Bollman (Newman Lake) Nicole Miller (Renton) Michelle Brumley, Patrick Dwyer, Erin Nielsen, Liz Pabon-Lopez, Brandon Shaffer, Blaze Swigart-Johnson (Spokane),

Larissa Wold (Spokane Valley)

 

For more info: Kelly Lyons, NIC senior records and technology specialist, (208) 769-3336 or kmlyons@nic.edu



Posted: Tuesday, Aug. 2, 2016

Email ArticleEmail

Links

Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Cecil Cardinal Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page


NIC Communications Contacts

Please direct all media inquiries to:

Tom Greene
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom.greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy.hudson@nic.edu

Laura Rumpler
Chief Communications and
Government Relations Officer
(208) 769-3316 or laura.rumpler@nic.edu

Please direct all public information requests to:

Mindy Patterson
Community/Government Relations Executive Assistant
(208) 769-3316
Public Information Request Form


News Search



Archives