NIC announces Dean's List for fall semester


North Idaho College recently announced its Dean’s List for fall semester 2016. Students eligible for the NIC Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above.

Idaho

Athol: Kristina Brandt, Tyler Dixon, Yan Li, Taylor McCaslin, Matthew Mills, Tessa Phillips, Isaac Poorman, Erica Powell, Joshua Sgroi, Micah Valentine, Josiah Widmayer, Elizabeth Wright

Boise:  Tayler Bruno

Bonners Ferry: SheLeah Bushnell, Tanya Currie, Shawna Dlug, Caleb Gering, MacKenzie Mendenhall, Savannah Mendenhall, Heidi Overman, Don Parlow, Cailey Rankin

Catald Joseph Benson, Kathryn Crawley, Jasmine Waldo

Clark Fork: Bethany Carr

Cocolalla: Leah Price

Coeur d’Alene: Douglas Anderson, Megan Anderson, Lucas Andre, James Atkins, Lillian Atwood, Mariah Bartlett, Tristan Beach, James Benson, Sarah Berry, Darren Best, Andrea Boyd, Joanne Burke, Joseph Butler, Lynee Cavanaugh, Brian Clark, Ryan Clark, Mathew Colwell, MacKenzie Conner, Gable Cross, Grayson Cross, Carrol DeMartini, Jennifer Demers, Mary Devlin, Emily Dodge, Mikayla Donaldson, Simeon Drapeau, Paisley Dupuis, Madelin Eliot, Hayla Evans, Trisha Evans, Cassandra Ewing, Barbara Farnsworth, Patrick Finan, Elizabeth Foster, Christopher Fraiser, Mikaela Funderburg, Jeremy Gaffield, Daniel Garrett, Liz Gathercoal, Hanna Ghan, Piper Glover, Asa Gray, Dominique Guinasso, Santiago Gutierrez, Lindsay Haag,  Katelyn Halpin, Daniel Hastings, Nicholas Hathhorn, Kasey Hawkins, Samantha Hill, Jeanay Holcomb, Tanner Hunt, Sydney Jackson, Molly Jacobs, Nicholas Jarvelin, Jacklyn Jensen, Madeline Jensen, Joshua Johnson, Erika Kearn, Dustin Kegley, Darren Kellogg, Nora Kennedy, Kathlyn King, Elizabeth Knapp-Hoem, Bailey Kramer, Sydney Krueger-Ashton, Sandrea Lavigueure, Tawny Lepagnol, Qiuyan Li, Amanda Linarte, Aldino Lind, Shaelynn Logozzo,  Charity Marlatt, Marcus Mathews, Carly McCully, Justin McDonald, Devon McElroy, Toby McLenon, Salvadore Miranda, Mariah Morgan, Michelle Morgan, Madison Morris, Ermias  Mularski, Heidi Nelson, David Northrop, Osaze Ogbeide, Hannah Olsen, Kiersti Osborn, Lindy Osborn, Luke Osborn, Seraphina Palmer-Kamprath, Jason Parker, Jessica Parsons, Ryanne Payton, Makayla Peppin, Roseanna Pierowski, Joshua Polito, Barry Porath, Wilson Reidt, Gold Townie Rider, Savannah Roop, Randy Ross, Kelly Ruebke, Christine Russell, Lindsey Sales, Megan Schlussler, Samuel Scott, Jackson Seaman, Abel Siemens, Mallery Sisson, Robert Smith, Ricky St. Martin, Marisa Steinberg, Dean Swanson, Maurice Theard, Emma Thomas, Jenna Valley, Joseph Vignale, Aaron Waller, Zoe Walsh, Kia Warren, Colin Wereley, Easton Whiteside, Stephanie Whitson, Laura Wilburn, Mikayla Winant, Andrew Womelduff, Lauren Wood

Dalton Gardens: Sierra Kozak, Brooke McClurkin, Kira Olson, Denise O’Quinn, Kelly Stagner

Dover: Julia MacDonald

Driggs: Zoe Hochstrasser

Grangeville: Alexandria Perry

Harrison: George Kemner

Hauser: Aron Fairbanks, Kate Hegbloom

Hayden: Tyler Adams, Malinda Becker, Lauren Bierman, Anni Boudro, Naomi Boudro, Susan Braniff, Trisha Braun, Samantha Bricca, Robet Cleve, Michael De Stephens, Kelcie Devitt, Arthur Elliott, Connor Haas, Jillian Hoffman, Brad Jorgenson, Daniel Keaty, Mason Kuebler, Brooke Lindhorst, Megan Lowery, Taysia Matthias, Kaleb Mongan, Christopher Owen, Sarah Phillips, Giana Poseley, Rylan Rickett, Rylee Rieben, Amy Sifford, Gunnar Skindlov, Cassidee Smidt, Jessica Spriggs, Blair St. Croix, Laura Tenneson, Sara Walker, Christopher Ward, Jackson Willingham, Aurora Yates

Hayden Lake: Joshua Clark, Brian Giao, Connor Harris

Idaho Falls: Jacob Brower, McKenzie Olson

Kellogg: Alishia Brunner

Kingston: Richard Foley

Kuna: Nathaniel Stuart

Laclede: Jacqueline Krajicek, Alexander Munson

Lewiston: Randy Hill

Liberty Lake: Allie Taylor

McCall: Jessica Sylvia-Clarno

Meridian: Julie Sutcliffe

Moscow: Nolan Johnson

Moyie Springs: Micah Litterell

Mullan: Lisa Reed

Nampa: Jared Rayl

Oldtown: Justin Best, Danielle Moseley

Orofin Althea Logan

Osburn: Jacob Sullivan

Pinehurst: Marissa Driskell, Jeanna Job, Briana Mays, Danielle Pickering, Thomas Schonewald

Ponderay: Callie Edelman, Willie Winget

Post Falls: Devin Adams, Corina Alderete, Maximillian Barb, Amy Beebe, Michael Bell, Kate Bennett, Kylee Browning, Cassandra Burrell, Kathryn Campbell, Alexandra Clark, Jesse Close, Julie Collins, Emily Danforth, Bridger Dolan, Neil Doyle, Dominic Epkey, Patricia Franz, Julianna Geisbush, James Gross, Cleo Gustafson, Courtney Guy, Jeffrey Hansen, Bobby Herrera-Bruner, Natalina Hughes, Madison Inouye, Shelby Johnston, Corbin Kaczor, Aislynn Kenna, Logan Kimball, Justan Kinsel, Christopher Kleiner, Harrison Krohne, Rachelle Lafountain, Matthew Lemieux, Mary Livingston, Debra McGhie, Brandon Morrison, Kasala Moyer, Michael Nutt, Julian Pacheco,  Erikah Palmer, Luke Paul, Michael Perreira, Sara Richards, Jeannine Robinson, Adriana Rogers, Micaela Ruf, Sophie Saurette, Alyssa Schertz, Alexander Schwartzmeyer, Hannah Stack, Riley Stewart, Anika Suurkask, Erin Taylor, Michael Tucker, Kimberly Van Natter, Stephen Washburn, Ashley Whitlatch, Tyler Whitlatch, Chieyanna Wilcox, Robert Wolcott, James Wolk, Daniel Zipse

Priest River: Kantrel Fulton, Tawny Gonzalez, Allison Gooley, Ahmi Hirst, Nicholas Neale, Nicholas Rusho, Michaela Sumner

Rathdrum: MacKenzie Agee, Savannah Burns, Katie Dietz, Caralina Fischer, Arrow Gidney, Jared Gradin, Austin Greule, Jacob Jasso, Kailey McDaniel, Danielle Nickerson, Jenny Pettit, Sarah Reeser, Timora Sharp, Mason Taylor, Riley Turner, Thomas White

Rexburg: Delta Mathie

Sagle: Lacheale Linscott, Carissa Lonzisero, Kellie Rich, James Soderberg

Sandpoint: Christina Buxton, Rachel Campbell, Randy Fairbrother, Candice Fournier, Jarrod Hansen, Alan Johnson, Andrew Tomt

Smelterville: Corey Nelson

Spirit Lake: Levi Carrell, Kiara Hauck, Jeremy Hinz, Savannah Johnson, Kathryn Merrill,

Ryan Possinger, Zachariah Zuccaro

St. Maries: Mary Burton

Tensed: Jory Chittenden, Wynter Erickson

Troy: Erica Case

Out of State

Alaska: Zoia Basargin (Homer), Madeline Hogarth (Valdez)

California: Dana Yakubik (San Diego)

Montana:  Emily Singbell (Butte), Bryce Dellinger (De Borgia), Bailie Walker (Helena), Lana Berg (Rollins), Katie Lundin (Troy)

Utah: Madeline Walker (Logan), Jackson Shaver (Salt Lake City)

Washington: Hayden Bozarth, Michael Ferguson (Cheney), Emily Estelle (Coville), Brandon Lambert (Elk), Daralee Neisess (Fairfield), Emily Hicks (Liberty Lake), Jordan Lacelle (Moses Lake), Jon Guthrie (Newman Lake), Renae Miller (Nine Mile Falls), Rebecca Holmbo (Pullman), Giavanna Sorn (Richland), Samuel Dowd (Spokane), Andrew Cirone, Madalynn Fischer (Spokane Valley), Aunika Capps (Yakima)



Posted: Monday, Feb. 13, 2017

Email ArticleEmail

Links

Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Cecil Cardinal Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page


NIC Communications Contacts

Please direct all media inquiries to:

Tom Greene
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom.greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy.hudson@nic.edu

Laura Rumpler
Chief Communications and
Government Relations Officer
(208) 769-3316 or laura.rumpler@nic.edu

Please direct all public information requests to:

Mindy Patterson
Community Relations Executive Assistant
(208) 769-3316
Public Information Request Form [PDF]


News Search



Archives