NIC announces Dean's List for spring semester


North Idaho College recently announced its Dean’s List for spring semester 2017. Students eligible for the NIC Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above.

Students are listed below along with their most recent city of residence:

Idaho

Albion: Robyn Phillips

Athol: Amaris Bartle, Kristina Brandt, Benjamin Budai, Rebecca Budai, Tyler Dixon, Samuel Gradin, Brittany Hibdon, Warren Lera, Yan Li, Matthew Mills, Isaac Poorman, Micah Valentine, Cody Wallis, Elizabeth Wright

Blanchard: Quinn Ferguson

Boise:  Tayler Bruno

Bonners Ferry: Tanya Currie, Shawna Dlug, Shaleyna Higgins, MacKenzie Mendenhall, Savannah Mendenhall, Heidi Overman, Gail Perry

Careywood: Andrew Mason, Kiera Mason, Gary Simons

Catald Jasmine Waldo

Clark Fork: Tristin Bristol

Cocolalla: Leah Price

Coeur d’Alene: Justin Abraham, Joanna Albritton, Douglas Anderson, Kendrick Anderson, Emily Aspden, James Atkins, Jeanine Bauerle, James Benson, Sarah Berry, Darren Best, John Bird, Andrea Boyd, Geraldine Buchan, Joanne Burke, Joseph Butler, Melinda Cadwallader, Alexander Carey, Lauren Cary, Kristen Cavalin, June Coen, Mathew Colwell, Roger Cook, Gable Cross, Jaimi Curti, Primo D’Alessandro, Cody Dana, Helen Delbert, Austin Devlin, Catherine Donofrio, Daniel Douglas, Jeanette Duncan,  Paisley Dupuis, Hayla Evans, Trisha Evans, Barbara Farnsworth, Luke Foster, Alexandra Gedrose, Megan George, Michael Gergen, Hanna Ghan, Piper Glover, Dominique Guinasso, Santiago Gutierrez Flores, Karsen Hansen, Mikela Harrison-Powell, Daniel Hastings, Daniel Hasz, Samantha Hill, Jeanay Holcomb, Ryan Hudgins, Molly Jacobs, Madeline Jensen, Christian Jesensky, Pierce Johnson, Jacob Keene, Nora Kennedy, Daniel King, Destyni Lari, Michelle Larson, Amanda Linarte, Aldino Lind, Cyrus Maloney, Ariah Mann, Lisa Martin, Mathew Mathenia, Marcus Mathews, Jessica McAvoy, Annie McCloskey, Carly McCully, Toby McLenon, Keri Menard, Martha Morrill, Madison Morris, Mary Murray, Heidi Nelson-Kelly, Dlaney Nimnicht, David Northrop, Osaze Ogbeide, Kayla Osborne, Marshall Palmer, Seraphina Palmer-Kamprath, Rachel Parker, Naomi Partridge, Barry Porath, Elaine Price, Martha Rich, Goldie Rider, Brittane Rinaldi, Jessica Rivera, Victoria Robbins, Savannah Roop, Douglas Rust, Megan Schlussler, Jennifer Sims, Mallery Sisson,  Brianna Slothower, Jacob Sloves, Robert Smith, Courtney Suddath, Joel Tan, Maurice Theard, Jessica Trudeau, Sara Tucker, Jenica Van Doren, Kia Warren, Colin Wereley, Lauryn Winant, Mikayla Winant, Andrew Womelduff, Justin Young, Kendall Zacha

Dalton Gardens: Tiegan Horton, Brooke McClurkin, Beau Urbaniak

Dover: Rebekah Davis

Fernwood: Theresa Brusseau

Harrison: George Kemner

Hauser: Reese Beard, Aron Fairbanks

Hayden: Amanda Bardin, Mariah Bartlett, Malinda Becker, Anni Boudro, Naomi Boudro, Trisha Braun, Samantha Bricca, SheLeah Bushnell, Anna Chapleski, Jeremiah Chapleski, Robert Cleve, Veronica Cord, Heidi Disbro, Arthur Elliott, Ashley Hardy, Jonathan Henriquez, Jenotte Hull, Adrienne Jordan, Bailey Kennedy, Mason Kuebler, Brooke Lindhorst, Megan Lowery, Michael McIntire, Christopher Owen, Heidi Patin, Giana Poseley, Amy Sifford, Cory Tanner, Laura Tenneson, Graham Thompson, Luke Torquato, Sara Wheeler

Hayden Lake: Joshua Clark, Brian Giao, Connor Harris

Idaho Falls: Jacob Brower

Kellogg: Alishia Brunner

Kingston: Richard Foley, Kodi McLean

Laclede: Jacqueline Krajicek, Alexander Munson

Moyie Springs: Micah Litterell

Nampa: Garret Hodges

Naples: Brandon Lucas

Oldtown: Teshuah Fister

Osburn: Mitchell Jones

Pinehurst: Briana Mays, Danielle Pickering

Pocatell Kevin Conroy

Ponderay: Willie Winget

Post Falls: Devin Adams, Martha Barb, Maximillian Barb, Amy Beebe, Michael Bell, Kate Bennett, Natalie Berry, Tyler Berry, Nicole Bouchard, Cassandra Burrell, Tricia Busson, Kathryn Campbell, Desiree Carey, Jesse Close, Julie Collins, Tyler Collom, Emily Danforth, Dakotah Davis, Bryce Dellinger, Michael DeTemple, Bridger Dolan, Neil Doyle, Aaron Emmert, Stephanie Garcia, Jonathan Gift, Colton Gilbert, Gregory Gobin, Courtney Guy, Dustin Hall, Jeffrey Hansen, Ray-Ann Higgins, Jenelle Hilde, Natalina Hughes, Annie Johnson, Shelby Johnston, Corbin Kaczor, Joshua Kennedy, Justan Kinsel, Salina Lee, Matthew Lemieux, Rachel Leonard, Alexa Maldonado, Bryan Mason, Gregory Mason, Lisa McGee, Mallory Michaels, Salvadore Miranda, Samuel Moors, Alexandra Palmer,  Erikah Palmer, Luke Palmer, Dakota Piver, Theresa Riemer, Micaela Ruf, Tera Sigman, Riley Stewart, Anika Suurkask, Judson Swank, Erin Taylor, Kimberly Van Natter, Stephen Washburn, Ashley Whitlatch, Tyler Whitlatch, Sidney Wilson, Robert Wolcott, James Wolk, Nicole Yeggy, Daniel Zipse

Priest River: Samantha Cogswell, Ahmi Hirst, Brandon Michelsen, Nicholas Neale, Michaela Sumner

Rathdrum: Michelle Dennison, Kristofer Dole, Devin Driggs, Tricia Dykes, Hannah Emerson, Caralina Fischer, Jared Gradin, Austin Greule, Carl Hagen, Kimberly Keefe, Michelle Kuypers, Margaret McGovern, Danielle Nickerson, Jenny Pettit, Madeline Roberts, Mason Taylor

Rexburg: Delta Mathie

Sagle: Cassandra Clum, Tanner Jacobson, Zachary Jones, Carissa Lonzisero, Patricia Petrina, Kellie Rich

Sandpoint: Natasha Adams, Christina Buxton, Nicholas Jacobson, Alan Johnson, Deena Johnston, Caitlin Shveyda, Ffion Soltis

Silverton: Carrie Simmons

Spirit Lake: Wyle Carey, Levi Carrell, Kari Harmon, Jeremy Hinz, Kodi Kuhn, Ryan Possinger, Joshua Robertson, Margaret Smith

St. Maries: Matthew Hodgson, Rebecca Luther

Troy: Erica Case

Weiser: Kayla Houghton

Out of State

Alaska: Madeline Hogarth (Valdez)

Colorado: MacKenzie Conner (Aspen)

Montana:  Taylor Luse (Elgin), Bailie Walker (Helena), Allie Taylor (Missoula), Jesse Cheff (Ronan), Katie Lundin (Troy)

Washington: Kevin McLean (Deer Park), Brandon Lambert (Elk), Dominic Acia, Jodi Auth, Emily Hicks (Liberty Lake), Juliya Crouse (Nine Mile Falls), Shaelynn Logozzo (Pasco), Toby Mason-Davis (Spokane), Cherie Larsen, Renae Miller, Krista Weems, Ashley Woods (Spokane Valley)

For story info: Kelly Lyons, NIC senior records and technology specialist, (208) 769-3336 or kmlyons@nic.edu

pasting

 



Posted: Thursday, July 6, 2017

Email ArticleEmail

Links

Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Cecil Cardinal Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page


NIC Communications Contacts

Please direct all media inquiries to:

Tom Greene
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom.greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy.hudson@nic.edu

Laura Rumpler
Chief Communications and
Government Relations Officer
(208) 769-3316 or laura.rumpler@nic.edu

Please direct all public information requests to:

Mindy Patterson
Community/Government Relations Executive Assistant
(208) 769-3316
Public Information Request Form


News Search



Archives