NIC announces Dean's List for Fall Semester 2017


Coeur d’Alene, Idaho - North Idaho College recently announced its Dean’s List for fall semester 2017. Students eligible for the NIC Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above.

Students are listed below with their most recent city of residence: 

Idaho

Ammon: Zoe Lee

Athol: Jason Barnhart, Amaris Bartle, Rebecca Budai, Tyler Dixon, Caleb Gradin, Destry Hergert, Brittany Hibdon, Asher Mattson, Micah Valentine, Josiah Widmayer, Elizabeth Wright

Bayview: Ryan Hutchings

Boise:  Avery Elsberry, Ashley Hoop, Morgan Shoup

Bonners Ferry: Katherine Boger, Mary Fioravanti, Caleb Gering, Alexis Kunz, Juan Ortiz-Perez, Heidi Overman, Don Parlow, Ramona Smucker

Buhl: Baylee Brown

Careywood: Kiera Mason

Catald Joseph Benson, Alania Chambliss

Cocolalla: Derrick Dalton, Paul McLeod

Coeur d’Alene: Owen Aird, Frederick Amstutz, Natalie Ancker, Kendrick Anderson, Matthias Aranda, Jordan Bader, Jeanine Bauerle, Will Bazler, Darren Best, Taylor Booker, Jordan Boquette, Andrea Boyd, Jacey Brockhoff, Taylor Brown, Tayler Bruno, Jonathan Bryan, Colby Button, Melinda Cadwallader, Kasey Clemons, Kristina Cliff, Benjamin Cornacchia, Mikayla Cotton, Grayson Cross, Jacob Dahl, Ryan Dalke, Megan Dubos, Macy DuCoeur, Austin Duke, David Duncan, Paisley Dupuis, Victoria Dupuis, Cheryl Easley, Troy Eldridge, Madelin Eliot, Joseph Esteph, Barbara Farnsworth, Cole Fawcett, Gabrien Fisher, Chantz Floyd, Barbara Ford, Parker Forrester, Jeremy Gaffield, James Gagner, Liz Gathercoal, Dustin Geesman, Megan George, Kathryn Gribbin, Isabella Gunn, Victoria Hanson, Amber Hasz, Kasey Hawkins, Madeleine Haynos, Tre Higgins, Valerie Horn, Sydney Hovde, Hannah Johnson, Jacob Jones, Michael Kelley, Nora Kennedy, Scott Kennedy, David Krak, Erik Lane, Konnor Lessard, Daniel Llera,  Rebecca Lobato, Shaelynn Logozzo, Caleb Lynch, Timothy Madsen, Cyrus Maloney, Marcus Mathews, Alexander Mauri, Chelsea McCloskey, Mariya McCombs, Devon McElroy,Renae Miller, Michelle Morgan, Martha Morrill, Madison Morris, Lynn Nelson, Dana Nicol, Osaze Ogbeide, Shima Ohm, Kiersti Osborn, Lindy Osborn, Kayla Osborne, Seraphina Palmer-Kamprath, Alex Parenti, Colten Parker, Naomi Partridge, Kadance Pearson, Stephen Platt, Joshua Polito, Kathleen Price, Hannah Raschke, Greyson Richison, Kurtis Rider, Jessica Rivera, Victoria Robbins, Christine Russell, Douglas Rust, John Daniel Sanchez, David Simon, Elexandrea Siroshton, Dean Skains, Savanna Smith, Abigail Steed, Kirk Steinberg, Brandon Strohman, Waylon Strohman, Rachel Symons, Joel Tan, Michael Traver-Greene, Robin Trombley, John Waters, Emma-Lina Werner, McKenzie Wilson, Lauryn Winant, Mikayla Winant, Andrew Womelduff, Lauren Wood, Georgia Worrell, Ryan Young, Winona Young, Annette Yover-Cowan, Gena Ziebarth

Craigmont: Emma Johnson

Dalton Gardens: Leah Nordhausen

Desmet: Karey Stivers

Dover: Rebekah Davis

Emmett: Cody Elliott

Fernwood: Theresa Brusseau

Harrison: ShayLee Bissell-Morrow

Hauser: Luke Austin, Robert Imthurn, Paige Pence, Chauntae Quintana

Hayden: Tyler Adams, Ivan Alonso, Cambrie Ball, Trisha Braun, Dawn Brose, SheLeah Bushnell, Lloyd Castleberry, Anna Chapleski, Dane Covey, Sydney Croteau, Elaina De Jong, Heidi Disbro, Daphne Dryden, Arthur Elliott, Kyle Erickson, Alexander Feek, Jonathan Henriquez, Aria Hoit, Cayman Kirkhart, Braden Lorbecki, Emeline Maile, Sydney Olson, Christopher Owen, Heidi Patin, Amy Sifford, Laura Tenneson, Nikolai Tiong, Luke Torquato

Hayden Lake: Emily Parson

Jerome: Alejandro Luna-Anaya

Juliaetta: Harley Cope

Kellogg: Damien Spencer

Kingston: Amy Gillmore, Daniel Hauff, Avery Mace, Lauren Moon

Kootenai: Billy Cable

Kuna: Nathaniel Stuart

Lewiston: Lena Keller, Erika Kelly, Harleigh Parker, Kendall Zacha

Meridian: Riley Rehberg

Moscow: Riley Lupold

Mountain Home: Jerrica Payton, Nicholas Schwitters

Moyie Springs: LaAnn Boger

Naples: Brandon Blackmore

New Meadows: Elliot Guest

Oldtown: Danielle Moseley, Ryan Moseley, Christina Tefft

Pinehurst: Murray Sauer

Pocatell Alyssa Mabey

Ponderay: Lori Bykerk

Post Falls: Daniel Andrade, Emma Arman, Joely Austin, Martha Barb, Madison Bechard, Tessa Beebout, Michael Bell, Daniel Brands, Matthew Bryant, Cassandra Burrell, Kathryn Campbell, Kira Crabb, Samuel Cuentas, Emily Danforth, Jason Davis, Michael DeTemple, Neil Doyle, Amelia Dubrovskiy Draven Evans, Dane Ford, Richard Fred, Bethany Frey, Jenna Gardiner, Jonathan Gift, Casey Goleeke, Natalie Gonzalez, Cameron Grey, Courtney Guy, Kacie Guy, Dustin Hall, Charles Hatley, Ray-Ann Higgins, Jenelle Hilde, Katrina Ingalls, Daun Jacobsen, Melody Kempton, Justin Kiehn, Justin Kugler, Jake Lebsock, Salina Lee, Matthew Lemieux, Jessica Lyon, Brianne Miles, Johnathan Moseley, Madison Murn, Michael Nutt, Daniel O’Hanlon, Luke Olsen, Alexandra Palmer, Jessica Parsons, Ana Pearse, Theresa Peek, Lauren Pierson, Miles Pointer, Brannen Reasor, Steven Rougeux, Amanda Rouse, Micaela Ruf, Brandon Schwintek, Rebecca Skarisky, Ryan Smart, Conner Sugden, Judson Swank, Tobias Tabladillo,  Erin Taylor, Lisa Weyland, Tyler Whitlatch, Ashton Williams, Nicholas Winchester, Lucas Witt, Nicole Yeggy, Matthew Young, Dominic Zito

Priest River: Ahmi Hirst, Bailee Salazar

Rathdrum: Anna Altsuler, Chandler Axtell, Brooklynn Bunch, Michelle Dennison, Kristofer Dole, Kierra Driggs, Shane Elmose, Taylor Elpers, Hannah Emerson, Dominic Epkey, Caralina Fischer, Taten Gorton, Austin Greule, Lydia Herring, Kimberly Keefe, Moustafa Mashal, Kailey McDaniel, Jesse Putman, Ruth Schenkenberger, Abigail Sisco, Mason Taylor, Weston Thomson, Andrea Williams

Sagle: Gabrielle Boyle, Talon Dewey, Samantha Enos, Kristian Felten, Zachary Jones, Carissa Lonzisero, Kellie Rich, Johanna Soderberg, Peter Soderberg

Sandpoint: Silas Gaddie, Nicholas Jacobson, Dylan Johnson, Keegan Kernodle, Troy Marks, Sabrina Mart, Eleanore Mearns, Alexander Munson, Dylan Olds, Ffion Soltis, Corinne Teichgrab

Spirit Lake: Ian Broxson, Anna Fourroux, Danielle Lawson, Joseph Mitzel, Jadon Possinger, Ryan Possinger, Katelyn Shepard, Briley Thompson

St. Maries: Jordan Blood, Malia Bornitz, Trevor De Vries, Tess Helms, Audrey Leas, Rebecca Luther, Dylan Miller, Caitlyn Morden

Troy: Erica Case

Twin Falls: Jacob Crist, Austin Hagl, John Wisniewski

Worley: Logan Fude, Dylan James

Out of State

Alaska: Christy Crowley (Anchorage)

Arizona: Aviva Tannin (Scottsdale)

California: Kayla Hewitt (San Jose), Danielle Grist (Santa Rosa)

Minnesota: Nolan Halverson (Hermantown)

Montana:  Joshua Greer (Billings), Emily Singbell (Butte), Emily Hicks (Missoula), Courtney Cheesman (St. Regis), Katie Lundin (Troy)

Nevada: Camron Peck, Paige Zeller (Elko)

Oregon: Taylor Luse (Elgin), Madeline Mott (West Linn)

Washington: Krista Kelly (East Olympia), Ellory Ferris (Ellensburg), Jaide Swanson (Fife), Allison Warnaca (Leavenworth), Karsen Hansen, Tyler Johnson, Spencer Rogers (Liberty Lake), Emma Parten (Olympia), Taylor Brown, Michelle Brumley, Ryan Dore, Cherie Larsen, Khalil Newbill, Douglas Schoene (Spokane), Lucas Hansen, Kirsten Van Dijen (Spokane Valley)



Posted: Tuesday, Feb. 20, 2018

Email ArticleEmail

Links

Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Cecil Cardinal Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page


NIC Communications Contacts

Please direct all media inquiries to:

Tom Greene
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom.greene@nic.edu
Public Information Request Form

Laura Rumpler
Chief Communications and
Government Relations Officer
(208) 769-3316 or laura.rumpler@nic.edu


News Search



Archives