NIC announces Dean's List for 2018 spring semester


Coeur d’Alene, Idaho - North Idaho College recently announced its Dean’s List for spring semester 2018. Students eligible for the NIC Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above. Students listed below along with their most recent city of residence:

Idaho

Ammon: Zoe Lee

Athol: Jason Barnhart, Randell Barry, Amaris Bartle, Jedidiah Bartle, Rebecca Budai, Hannah Cole, Genifer Gardner, Destry Hergert, Lydia Herring, Brittany Hibdon, Mattye Johnson, Asher Mattson, Joseph Mitzel, Sydney Norton, Micah Valentine, Josiah Widmayer

Bayview: Ryan Hutchings

Boise:  Mackenzie Robins, Carter Ruby

Bonners Ferry: Mary Fioravanti, Caleb Gering, Sebastian Negoi, Heidi Overman, Ramona Smucker, Kayla Welton

Cocolalla: Seth Bamer, Paul McLeod

Coeur d’Alene: Eve Aguirre, Ivan Alonso, Frederick Amstutz, Natalie Ancker, Kendrick Anderson, Amanda Avery, Scott Bates, Jeanine Bauerle, Tristan Beach, Darren Best, Aaron Bevien, Stephanie Billman, Natalie Blair, Andrea Boyd, Jonathan Bryan, Hannah Burt, Melinda Cadwallader, Desiree Carey, Michael Carey, Faith Carpenter, Gwendolyn Chadwick, Andre Clark, Ashlin Couch, Tanya Cravey, Grayson Cross, Ryan Dalke, Tyler Dixon, Kristofer Dole, Catherine Donofrio, Austin Duke, David Duncan, Paisley Dupuis, Monica Earp, Madelin Eliot, Joseph Esteph, Maxwell Evans, Barbara Farnsworth, Cole Fawcett, Gabrien Fisher, Parker Forrester, Alexandra Gedrose, Dustin Geesman, Megan George, William Goode, Gabriel Gunning, Derek Haller, Alexis Hansen, Justin Harris, Amber Hasz, Madeleine Haynos, Joshuah Hays, David Heberer, Cotton Hoff, Andrew Houser, Ryan Hudgins, Sarah Hughes, Madeline Jensen, Hannah Johnson, Jaelen Johnson, Stacie Joiner, Scott Kennedy, Kennedy Kindred, Erin King, Amanda Ladd, Nicholas Lafrinier, Blake Langue, Michelle Larson, Rosemary Lew, Tiffany Lewis, Timothy Madsen, Christopher McCarthy, Chelsea McCloskey, Haley Mindt, Madison Morris, Mishaela Mouchett, Ryanne Payton, Joshua Polito, Justin Raver, Jessica Rivera, Bridger Rogers, Douglas Rust, John Daniel Sanchez, Ella Schumann, Samuel Scott, Kaya Sedlmayer-Nardi, Ermina Sedy, Holli Shevitz, Dean Skains, William Skidmore, Savanna Smith, Brandon Strohman, Rachel Symons, Joel Tan, Conor Thomas, Chloe Turnbull, Amy Vandervoort, Jasmine Waldo, Bailie Walker, John Waters, Holly Wilwert, Mikayla Winant, Nicholas Wineteer, Winona Young, Bill Ziebarth, Gena Ziebarth

Cottonwood: Megan Rehder

Dalton Gardens: Justin Knight, Leah Nordhausen

Deary: Michelle Seitz

Desmet: Karey Stivers

Dover: Rebekah Davis

Fernwood: Theresa Brusseau, Vanessa Welling

Grangeville: Matt Ruhnke

Harrison: Kenneth Pearson

Hauser: Paige Pence, Ronald Wilson

Hayden: Tyler Adams, Justin Baldwin, Cambrie Ball, Logan Booth, Trisha Braun, Charles Brennan, Dawn Brose, Daniel Bryant, Jessica Coleman, Dane Covey, Cody Croteau, Sydney Croteau, Heidi Disbro, Arthur Elliott, Lydia Gross, Jonathan Henriquez, Madeline Hogarth, Andrew Johnson, Cayman Kirkhart, Emeline Maile, Maliah Oliver, Christopher Owen, Heidi Patin, Kelsey Sandberg, Jonathan Schmehl, Victoria Schuler, Amy Sifford, Steven Smith, Blair St. Croix, Nikolai Tiong, Luke Torquato, Christopher Ward

Hayden Lake: Shayna Hannon, Emily Parson

Juliaetta: Harley Cope

Kellogg: Thorin Panke

Kingston: Daniel Hauff, Avery Mace

Kootenai: Billy Cable

Laclede: Violet Petrikas

Lewiston: Katie Lundin, Harleigh Parker

McCall: Jackelin Rodriguez, Jessica Sylvia-Clarno

Meridian: Riley Rehberg

Moscow: Matthew D’Arcy-Evans, Samantha Enos, Riley Lupold, Landon Sutherland

Mountain Home: Nicholas Schwitters

Moyie Springs: LaAnn Boger

Oldtown: Teshuah Fister, Ryan Moseley, Christina Tefft

Osburn: Amy Haynes

Ponderay: Lori Bykerk

Post Falls: Dylan Anderson, Martha Barb, Josiah Bauer, Emma Bayne, Tessa Beebout, Michael Bell, Brandon Bentley, Jeremiah Big-Spring, Justin Bradshaw, Daniel Brands, Cassandra Burrell, Marisa Cansino, Mikayla Chongaway, Madison Claffey, Megan Clingenpeel, Ryan Cockerill,  Tyler Collom, Samuel Connery, Kira Crabb, Samuel Cuentas, Jason Davis, Alyssa Dement, Neil Doyle, Chelsea Garcia, Michelle Garrett, Joseph Ghodsee, Cassandra Giudice, Harrison Goecke, Casey Goleeke, Natalie Gonzalez, Ezra Grossglauser, Dustin Hall, Logan Hall, Audrey Hammons, Kennedy Harwood, Robert Helmuth, Daun Jacobsen, Lindsey Johnson, Simone Johnson, Shawna King, Matthew Lemieux, Steven Lilker, Cassidy Livingston, Caimiell Mason, Aleesa McArthur, Madison Murn, Michael Nutt, Morganne Nutt, Sydney Olson, Takali Omega, Kayla Osborne, Jessica Parsons, Ana Pearse, Emily Polmateer, Anna Populus, Donna Populus, Brannen Reasor, Justin Reynolds, Theresa Riemer, Troy Roberg, Mariah Rouse, Stacy Sanchez, Brandon Schwintek, Malorie Stippich, Conner Sugden, Erin Taylor, Ethan Tverdy, Bobbi Wetzler, Tyler Whitlatch, Daniel Zebedeo

Priest River: Ellie Baxter

Rathdrum: Chandler Axtell, Marissa Beukelman, Brooklynn Bunch, Jessica Dehnert, Shane Elmose, Taylor Elpers, Hannah Emerson, Caralina Fischer, Cody Garn, Madison George, Jared Gradin, Austin Greule, Peggy Gunther, Anjuli Inglima, Jordan Mikesell, Madison Morlan, Christopher Morozumi, Suelynn Parker, Austin Penelerick, Julianna Saltus, Gabriella Schaffer, Abigail Sisco, Andrew Vanchieri, Cody Wilding, Kendall Zacha

Sagle: Talon Dewey, Robert Lesniewski, Patricia Petrina, Kellie Rich, Johanna Soderberg, Peter Soderberg, Jason Stoffels

Sandpoint: Silas Gaddie, Keegan Kernodle, Madison Kleinkauf, Sabrina Mart, Alexander Munson, Nichol Reed

Silverton: Tyler Ward

Spirit Lake: Cameron Berg, Anna Fourroux, Danielle Lawson, Callen Logue, Salvadore Miranda, Rena Olmstead, Elijah Possinger, Jadon Possinger, Briley Thompson, Zachariah Zuccaro

St. Maries: Kelsey Auer, Jenna Bauer, Malia Bornitz, Hailey Crawford, Tess Helms, Anna Humphrey, Derek Larson, Rebecca Luther, Jeannie Mattox, Caitlyn Morden, Aubree Osier

Twin Falls: Jacob Crist

Worley: Cheryl Campbell, Logan Fude

Out of State

Alabama: Hasaan Hawthorne (Pelham)

California: Kayla Hewitt (San Mateo)

Colorad Thomas Nations (Evergreen)

Minnesota: Nolan Halverson (Hermantown)

Montana: Jamielynn Noyer (Heron), Drew Sheridan (Missoula)

Nevada: Camron Peck, Paige Zeller (Elko), Kinzie Hunter (Reno)

Ohio: Ines Zippe (Ashtabula)

Oregon: Taylor Luse (Elgin), Jori Kerr (Monmouth)

South Carolina: Terry Keyes (Greenville)

Washington: Ellory Ferris (Ellensburg), Jaide Swanson (Fife), Kayla Kenshalo (Liberty Lake), Austin Reinmuth (Lopez Island), Lisa Freibott (Mead), Brandi Halverson (Newman Lake), Shaelynn Logozzo, Giavanna Sorn (Richland), Brittany Biglin (Seattle), Hayley Shapiro (Snohomish), Ryan Dore, Casey Kiourkas, Cherie Larsen, Douglas Schoene, Noemi Turner, Josephine Wicklund (Spokane), Christoffer Christensen, Noelle Deane, Lucas Hansen, Renae Miller (Spokane Valley), Britney Running (Uniontown), Aunika Capps (Yakima)

International

South Africa: Creed McKinnon (Cape Town)

 



Posted: Friday, June 29, 2018

Email ArticleEmail

Links

Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Cecil Cardinal Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page


NIC Communications Contacts

Please direct all media inquiries to:

Tom Greene
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom.greene@nic.edu
Public Information Request Form

Stacy Hudson
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy.hudson@nic.edu

Laura Rumpler
Chief Communications and
Government Relations Officer
(208) 769-3316 or laura.rumpler@nic.edu


News Search



Archives