NIC announces Dean's List for fall semester


North Idaho College recently announced the Dean's List for fall semester 2004. Students eligible for the Dean's List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above. Students are listed below by hometown:

Idaho

Athol: Victoria Holmes, Molly Mallet, Robert Prochaska

Bayview: Aaron Gross, Debra Lawson

Blackfoot: Danson Stark

Blanchard: Karel Mrazek

Bonners Ferry: Paul Ryals, Alana Temple

Cataldo: Cally Blalack, Heather Binkley

Clark Fork: Devyn Powell

Cocolalla: Jonathan Reed, Steffy Vaughn

Coeur d'Alene: Heather Akers, David Anderson, Kallie Anderson, Kimberly Andrews, David Ascher, Anica Bandy, Katie Barber, Kristen Barlow, Jessica Becker, Francis Bega, Adam Benak, Krista Brand, Eugene Brink, Jeffrey Brown, Kyla Brown, Cory Bryan, Olga Burgan, Jarred Coulter, Kelly Cox, Michael Curry, Sr., Thomas Davidson, Lindsay DeArmond, Laura Deinhardt, Sophia Diaz, Charles Dickinson, Michelle Dingman, Douglas Edwards, Peyton Elmer, Joshua Erk, Becky Finney, Joshua Fletcher, Kyle Fox, Jonathan Franco, Jamie Garcia, Zackery Glasser, Justin Graupman, Jessica Grothman, Frank Gunseor, Jr., Gary Hanzen, Joseph Hargrave, Erica Hauck, Lorie Heinrichs, Matthew Heinrichs, Donna Holland, Kathleen Hurley, Vicki Isakson, Erin Johnson, Lacee Johnson, Melanie Johnson, Wesley Johnson, Jr., Kristina Jones, Naomi Julian, Rachel Kauffman, Gwen Kelley, Amanda Knapp, Alice Loraine, Jacqueline Maurer, Jody Moss, Rebecca Nixon, Kevin O'Connor, Stacey Orlando, Anthony Oss, Laura Palmer, Kathleen Palmiter, Justin Purvis, Jennifer Schwarz, Michelle Shapiro, Cameron Smart, Lyle Sorensen, Natalie Sozzoni, Cinnimon Stein, Sara Stepro, Whitney Stimmell, Starlynn Tekancic, Jamison Walton, Celia Ward, George Warmbrodt, Richard Willoughby, Jr., Yuliya Yefremova

Cottonwood: Aubree Chaffee

Dalton Gardens: Sandra Bachman-White, Shea Corey

Harrison: James Dorrell, Attila Folnagy, Cory LeHew

Hayden: Matthew Bauer, Anna Evans, Carrie Graves, Jason Hendrickson, Daniel Jaklich, Stephanie James, Jennifer Johnson, Kimberly Lee, Alissa Malin, Rachel Mewaldt, Brandon Morton, Brenda Nethers, Erin Sackmann, Katie Schmand, Garrett Snyder, Ralph Sproul, Gabriel Sullivan, Natalie Telford, Colleen Paffile

Kingston: Dustin Koziuk, Tanya Pesaturo

Laclede: Colleen Johnson

Lewiston: Marshall Treadway

McCall: Christopher Woras

Moscow: Lorna Farris

Mullan: Krystal Douglas, Barbara Friend, Staci Hoven

Nampa: Brandon Hunt

Naples: Asa Mills

Old Town: Michael Farris

Orofino: Shane Moore

Pinehurst: Nathan Miller, Lisa Pankratz

Plummer: Richelle Sepulveda

Ponderay: Sarah Holmes

Post Falls: Stephanie Ader, Patrick Allen, Rachel Alme, Brittany Asburry, Robyn Austin, Jeffery Benjamin, Matthew Brazee, Meghan Costin, Gail Darnell, Crystal DeCell, Nicholas Deuling, Sarah Ferrie, Kristen Gambles, Marie Graves, David Greenfield, Sarah Grogg, Michael Haley, Staci Hansen, Christin Hinds, Tanya Hoekstra, Kristen Jonas, Kara Mecham, Joshua Misner, Jamie Murphy, Jolene Redfield, Jared Rigoli, LeAnn States, Rollin Steinmetz, Nicholas Tebbe, Adam Walsh, Patrick Whitt, Peter Wiemers, Casey Zeller

Priest River: Shannon Hester, Kyle Pringle

Princeton: John Knecht

Rathdrum: Francis Abernathey, Janice Baldwin, Sarah Billings, Torrie Eckhart, Zachary Hannibal, Amy Ingram, Derick Katus, Tracy Loftin, Brandon Nutter, Christopher Pattison, Mickael Stevens, Deanna Vick, Kathleen Vogel, Galin Wikum

Sagle: Nathaniel Bailey, Betsy Hull, Duane Werner

Sandpoint: Melissa Barnhart, Nicholas Burdett, Cody Deane, Caytlin Driggars, Jenny Ennis, Aaron Faucett, Margaret Huckaby, Dawn Klappenbach, Lacy Kritzeck, Michelle Stockstill, Ryan Zimmerle

Spirit Lake: Lindsey Anderson, Mandolyn Duclos, Jacob Tarnowski

St. Maries: Veronica Hendricks, Sabine Krier

Troy: Dustin Clark

Worley: Joy Biggs, Ryan Biggs, Melissa Fish, Kristi Sifford

 

Out of State

Alaska: Jamie Domonoske (Kenai), Gina Weir (Fairbanks)

Hawaii: Nicolette Mohney (Honolulu)

Michigan: Nicolaus Jones (Constantine)

Missouri: Lisa Milburn (Franklin), Paul Greenfield (Joplin)

Montana: AshLee Strong (Billings), Zackery Richerson (Great Falls), Lindsay Riley (Helena), Jenni Lyman (Missoula)

Oregon: Jada Endicott (Grand Ronde), Claudia Robbins (Burns)

Texas: Matthew Miller (Wylie), Ronald Lawson (Jourdanton)

Washington: Britni Broderick (Colton), Sara Dennehy (Redmond), Patricia Enzler (Chattaroy), Brittany Hansen (Deer Park), Russell Lenz (Greenacres)

Wyoming: William Fram (Basin)

 

Out of Country

China: Chun Tse (Hong Kong)



Posted: Tuesday, Jan. 18, 2005

Email ArticleEmail

Links

Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page


NIC Communications Contacts

Please direct all media inquiries to:

Tom Greene
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom.greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy.hudson@nic.edu

Please direct all public information requests to:

Mindy Patterson
Community Relations Executive Assistant
(208) 769-3316
Public Information Request Form [PDF]


News Search



Archives