Links


Find us on:
Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page

NIC Communications and Marketing Contacts


Tom Greene,
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom_greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson,
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy_hudson@nic.edu

Mark Browning, Vice President for Community Relations and Marketing
(208) 769-3316 or mark_browning@nic.edu

News Search



Archives


News Room

NIC announces Dean's List for spring semester

North Idaho College recently announced the Dean’s List for spring semester 2006. Students eligible for the Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above.
 
Students are listed below along with their most recent city of residence:
 
IDAHO
Athol: Tom Broughton, Tori Holmes, Dustin Smith, Jason Tapani, Margaret Thomson, Paul Westphal
Bayview: Aaron Gross, Debbie Lawson
Boise: Courtney Korsvall, Meagan Shelton
Bonners Ferry: Bryan Cossairt, Jon Riebli, Matt Simpson
Cataldo: Marshall Cochrane, Adam Hanan
Clark Fork: Devyn Powell
Cocolalla: Jonathan Andring, Robin Eich, Steffy Vaughn
Coeur d’Alene: Kim Andrews, Darci Austin, Jeff Autrey, Benjamin Baldwin, Katie Barber, Jessie Becker, Aubrey Black, Joy Books, Natalie Books, Nick Bowlin, Krista Brand, Kyla Brown, Noah Buntain, Brian Burke, Scott Burr, Grant Campbell, Tosh Carr, Alyssa Chatfield, Chelsea Cochran, Sierra Conchi, Melissa Corallino, Matt Cross, Ariana Day, Michelle Dingman, Raquel Dodd, Douglas Eacho, Tim Fort, Kyle Fox, Gary Franta, Marco Frassine, Shannon Freeman, Josh Gittel, Vera Gomaa, William Griffin IV, Lauren Hannon, Lauren Heistuman, Stuart Henry, Tyler Hurst, Christopher Jenkins, Christa Jennings, Hazel Jewett, Naomi Julian, Roryjo Kaiser, Larry Konsella, Katie Kuhns, Ian McNeely, Ryan McRoberts, Jeremy Murphy, Harmony Nelson, Katie Ness, Chenyi Olson, Adam Oster, Andrew Pereira, Amber Phillips, Lindsey Pooler, John Rock, Amanda Rose, James Savko, Joe Scheideler, Tammy Schultz, Kevin Schwartzenberger, Kara Shanholtz, Mike Spencer, Michelle St. John, Katie Stark, Jeb Steele, Cindi Stein, Derek Taylor, Nathan Thomas, Shane Timblin, Terry Troutman, Marco Tse, Sunny Tsuchida, Yuliya Yefremova
Cottonwood: Aubree Chaffee
Dalton Gardens: Seth Bryan, Shea Corey, Kristen Fisher, Shelly Page
Dover: Marti Kettle
Harrison: Loretta Richardson, Derek Smith
Hauser: Tony Aguiar, Jake Larson
Hayden: Laura Alisanne, Don Barile, Matthew Bauer, Brady Bodkin, Rebekah Casey, Jim Daanen, Jessica Dippolito, Mike Garrett, Dan Harris, Kylie Hattenburg, Aaron Hegge, Karen Howell, Laura James, Stephanie James, Michelle Madsen, Lisa Malin, Jessica Marsh, Rachel Moore, Katie Rogers, Bryan Settle, Katy Short, Dana Sperle, Lorie Vesterby, Justin Waddell, Ed Wilson, Chris Winslow, Val Ployhar
Juliaetta: Nichole Scott
Kellogg: Emily Fleshman
Laclede: Colleen Johnson
Lewiston: Marshall Treadway
McCall: Jose Coronel, Nila Mohler
Medimont: Emily Mitchell
Moscow: Janelle Heitmann, Marianne Sletteland
Mullan: Krystal Douglas, Grace Ramirez, Terry Walker
Naples: Silas Bolton, Asa Mills
Pinehurst: Heather Lewis, Cami Wendt
Plummer: Jo Ann Morris
Post Falls: Mohamad Abdelrahman, Zak Adams, Esteban Arana, Holly Bowen, Jackie Chapple, Gail Darnell, Gordy Deems, Becky Denney, Derrick Dryden, Tony  Duclos, Stephanie Emery, Patrick Espeland, Natalie Gillilan, Marie Graves, David Greenfield, Audrey Hammons, Michelle Hanson, Shavon Harris, Cole Helling, Cassandra LaMothe, Drew Lange, Teresa LaVe', Jayne Little, Diane Livingston, Andy Marse, Molly McCarthy, Robby Mueller, Jamie Murphy, Ben Nielson, Cheri Odegaard, Jacqueline Patnaude, Amanda Porter, Jared Rigoli, Owen Rush, Michal  Sandford, Valinda Scarborough, Angela  Smith, Angela  Spiros, Jamison Walton, Caroline Willis, Justine Winn
Priest River: Jessica Speraw
Princeton: Jack Knecht
Rathdrum: Tanya Carr, Kelly Foster, Jon Freed, Lisa Fritzsche, Rita Hirst, Derick  Katus, Brandon Nutter, Emily Pruitt, Molly Rosenbusch, Jim Shelton, Kellsi Stevenson, Austin Stiegemeier, Katy Vogel, Chad Yarvitz
Sagle: Nathan Bailey, Pete Hallock, Sarah Holmes, Eric Lichty, Aaron Short, Amy Wolfe, Ashley Wolfe
Salmon: Ryan Orr                                                                        
Sandpoint: Melissa Barnhart, Stacey Calvert, Caytlin Driggars, Aaron Faucett, Dinah  Gaddie, Tim Golding, Tomi Greer, Ryan Huffey, Justin Johnson, Kelly Kee, Andy Miller, Katie Phillips, Delci Tollbom, Jessica Vouk, Lynnette Weinand, Ryan Zimmerle
Spirit Lake: Mandolyn Duclos, David Kobaly, Patty Snyder, Everett Stapler
St. Maries: Veronica Hendricks, Sabine Krier, Josh Sperber
Twin Falls: Justine Williams
Wallace: Jessica Beehner, Bree Bromley
Worley: Melissa Fish
 
OUT OF STATE
California: James Rowland (Long Beach)
Massachusetts: Dan DiPerna (Wayland)
Montana: Trystan Brown (Corvallis), Travis Hackbarth (Gallatin Gateway), Meghan Kahnle (Hamilton), Vanessa Wood (Hamilton), Lindsey Koppen (Missoula), Patrick Sullivan (Missoula), Tyrel Hulett (Swan Lake)
Washington: Heidi Hinton (Lynden), Vladimir Shevchenko (Spokane), Angie Boardman (Spokane Valley), Travis Murch (Spokane Valley)




Posted: Friday, July 7, 2006

Email