Links


Find us on:
Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page

NIC Communications and Marketing Contacts


Tom Greene,
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom_greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson,
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy_hudson@nic.edu

Mark Browning, Vice President for Community Relations and Marketing
(208) 769-3316 or mark_browning@nic.edu

News Search



Archives


News Room

NIC announces Dean's List for fall semester

Coeur d’Alene, Idaho - North Idaho College recently announced its Dean’s List for fall semester 2006. Students eligible for the NIC Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above.
 
Students are listed below along with their most recent city of residence:
 
IDAHO
Athol: Jose Amador, Caitlin Collom, Luthien Kelsick, Adriel Kelsick, Anakin Kelsick, Daniela Snow, Jason Tapani
Bonners Ferry: Bryan Cossairt, Jessica Poston
Cocolalla: Dustan Roop
Coeur d’Alene: Jared Adams, Karalyn Adams, Matthew Atkins, Aaron Barton, Ryan Blackadar, Daniel Bradbury, Julie Brown, Nathan Brown, David Buzga, Darren Campbell, Hope Carpenter, Racheal Carter, Roselina Coffland, D. Cope-Wasdworth, Jordan Daugherty, Christopher DeLorto, Makayla Desjarlais, Rose Duncan, Cameron Dwyer, Kyle Eddings, Heather Ellsworth, Elizabeth Erwin, Meagan Fall, Nathaniel Flagg, Richard Foote, Benjamin Freas, Donald Funk, Christopher Garvin, Jeremy Gau, Robert Goldsby, Richard Griffith, George Grob, Terry Grubham, Michael Hardy, Karin Heady, Olivia Hedrick, Lauren Heistuman, Janie Helgeson, Jason Hendrickson, Jessica Herbig, Laura Hershberger, Robert Hoss, Haleigh Johnson, Jerad Jones, Naomi Julian, Jean Kempton, Holly Klikna, Kelli Kupka, Nichol Lorenzo, Greg La Vigne, Michael Liegert, Sharon Lind, Levi Lowell, Emil McCarthy, Carina McGee, Daena McRobbie, Raylene Milliser, Elizabeth Molloy, John Monnier, Natasha Noort, Rory O’Donnell, Janet Pace, Ashley Pinnt, Jordan Ramsey, Carmen Randolph, Jacob Reiter, Jessica Richards, John Rock, Tracy Rudd-Heilig, Matthew Russell, Lisa Sandborogh, Brian Schmidt, Kevin Schwartzenberger, Bethany Siebrecht, Crystal Silva, Matthew Simpson, Holly Smith, Hector Sosa, Katie Strom, Mary Sullins, Joseph Symbal, Michael Thomas, Delci Tollbom, Julianna Wade, Thomas White, Dorothea Wilfong, Kalynn Wold, Paul Wagner
Dalton Gardens: Robert Kingery, Ashley Leonard, Tara Lionberger, Peter Redcrow
Eagle: Meredith Satterlee
Harrison: Attila Folnagy, Hank Renner, Elizabeth Wehland
Hauser: Nathan Isbell, Jaime Peterson
Hauser Lake: Gabriel Quintero, Britt Watsjold
Hayden: Katherine Alexander, Teah Beckman, Dawn Bennett, Laura Beyer, William Bjorn, Jimmie Boyce, Gayle Brown, Laura James, Regina Kendra, Richard King, Michelle Madsen, Andrew McAllister, Timothy McCoy, Ryan Moyer, David Norton, Jeffery Schaefer, Nathan Suitter, Edward Wilson, Katherine Zebedeo
Hayden Lake: Valerie Ployhar, Ashley Porter
Juliaetta: Nichole Scott
Moscow: Jason McLean
Naples: Steven Robinson
Osburn: Matthew Kilbourne
Pinehurst: Thomas Croschere, Heather Lewis
Plummer: Tamara Curtis, Julie Miller
Ponderay: Jonathan Moore
Post Falls: Daniel Bell, Laura Bowes, Cassina Burnett, Andrew Child, Gary Clark, Samantha Cooke, Michael Curry, Katie Dalka, Lynne Dalka, Victoria Day, Robert Elliott, Christopher Fieguth, Natalie Gillilan, Tim Gray, David Grebe, April Gregorius, Amanda Holmes, Nichalas Lakatos, Lisa McKibbin-Moore, Amanda Menti, Jeffrey Mitchell, Robert Mueller, Jacqueline Patnaude, Amanda Porter, Tracy Rauch, Elizabeth Reyes, Amanda Rose, Lea Rowe, Michael Rude, Michal Sandford, Ryan Shuck, Jerhad Siegal, Cort Sims, Hope Tucker, Jonathan Uhl, Katalin Warner, Mandy Wood
Rathdrum: Sarah Billings, Tiffany Carpender, Tayna Carr, Christopher Davis, Kristofer Dole, Jon Freed, Whitney Howard, Carli Kadzejs, Christopher Katus, Cassandra Keller, Austin Little, Heidi McMurray, Felicia Meshew, Grace Miller, Mathew Sjoblom, Kara Stewart, Cornelius Strain, Michael Tuttle, Sonya Williams
Sagle: Kara Fitzgerald, Rebecca Lang
Sandpoint: Josh Bankson, Elizabeth Bell, Haley Butler, Caytlin Driggars, Terra Francis, Caitlyn Free, Timothy Golding, Anthony Jacobs, Hannah Jezak, Justin Johnson, Lindsay Nance, Krystal Reasor, Serenity Robinson, Gayle Saul
Spirit Lake: Darin Feist, Amber Gordon, Teresa Kennard, Colleen Zwiers
St. Maries: Veronica Hendricks
Wallace: Brieanne Bromley
Worley: Jesse LaSarte
 
OUT OF STATE
Minnesota: Lane Exworthy (Lakeland)
Montana: Zachary Parks (Anaconda), Travis Jette (Missoula), Patrick Sullivan (Missoula), Strohm Fouty (Polson)
Oregon: Bryan Morris (Beaverton)
Washington: Steven Snyder (Montesano), Laura Gentili (Spokane Valley)
 




Posted: Tuesday, Jan. 30, 2007

Email