NIC announces Dean's List for fall semester


Coeur d’Alene, Idaho - North Idaho College recently rereleased its Dean’s List for fall semester 2011. Students eligible for the NIC Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above.

Students are listed below along with their most recent city of residence:

  
Idaho
Athol:
 Edward Bakker, Scott Cook, Hannah Kohl, Shane O’Hara, Chad Petersen, Jonathan Ringhand, Kasia Salois, Amy Shields, Morgan Sower, Austin Theander, John Tustison, Shane Tyler, Debbie Wagoner
Blanchard: Lyn Story
Boise: Shandy Carroll, Paden Gould
Bonners Ferry: Linda Fogel-Foley, Josie Guthrie, Dustin Hendricks, Melanie Huddleston, Leah Meister, Austin Tanner
Careywood: Nicole Packard, Jay Raines
Cataldo: Karen Acre
Clark Fork: Trish Gannon, Zara Palmer, Donnetta Servis
Cocolalla: Jonathan Andring, Lania Cambron, Jacque Carter, Jeremy Inman, Justin York
Coeur d’Alene: Becky Akker, Tonya Alexander, DJ Allen, Rick Allen, Kevin Anderson, Mallory Bonthius, Lauren Brandt, Brandon Bunch, Jason Burns, Morris Butler, Devon Caperton, Tamarah Cardwell, Kevin Carr, Chad Carroll, Brittany Carroll, Robert Carson, Sara Casano, Michael Chesser, Carla Cleave, Kimberly Clemons, Jesse Cline, Jacob Cobb, Shelley Colhoff, Garry Cromer, Page Davisson, Cheryl DeSort, Ami Dittman, Dafinka Doneva-Jelic, Jonathan Dunlap, Tabby Fessenden, Tanya Fessenden, Bjorn Fjeld, Brendan Foster, Sheila Frasier, Caleb Frisbie, Nicholas Garren, Samantha Garrett, Toni Gibbs, Sara Glader, Patricia Glienna, Steve Goodwin, Chris Green, Teri Grubbs, Travis Gunderson, Jadrian Hammon, Paul Hardy, Casey Harris, Terra Harris, Brooke Hayden, Jordan Herold, Keifer Hofacker, Karissa Holt, Michael Huber, Michelle Hummel, Sadie Lott, Jennifer Jackson, Breanna Janshen, Tyler Jarmer, Annie Johnson, Jenna Johnson, Patty Kardash, Brianna Kellogg, Akasha Kelsick, Geoff, Keogh, Hannah Keogh, Danielle Kindel, Ryan Krempels, Kary Krieger, Sydney Krueger-Ashton, Jenna Krum, Heather LaFrance, Jared Lambert, Jesse LaSarte, Juli Latuseck, Ambre LaVigne, Susie Leifheit, Todd Lent, Gustave Lester, Zac Lillemo, Brad Lloyd, Justin Luppens, Kim Lutz, Richard Lyons, Valerie Marck, Zoe Marko, Teri Marshall, Lauryn Martel, Callie Martin, Kymber Martin, Andrew McCartney, Kim McCombs, Vickie McCoy, Jake McFarlin, Edrico McGregor, Justin Michael, Melissa Miller, Junior Miller, Sharlotte Miller, Blake Miller, Tyler Mitchell, Alexandra Monteleone, James Morales, Jessica Moyer, Kerri Nasser, Andy Nebrigich, Graham Neff, Canice Newey, Brandon Oakland, Ian O’Bleness, Richard Oldroyd, Gina Olsen, Cal Orr, Jack Ortiz, Tammy Pearce, Tiffany Pedersen, Larissa Pena, Eric Pezley, Sean Pinardi, Jeanie Prince, Fawn Rich, Bronwyn Riley, Eric Rivera, Erik Russell, Julia Salmio, Melissa Samayoa, Tib Sanchez, Kessa Sanchez, Michelle Schlager, Mary Schulte, Kris Schultz, Ray Sepulveda, Tia Sharp, AJ Sheffield, Sarah Siebrecht, Ryan Skinner, Robert Smalley, John Smetana, Brad Smith, Vanna Smith, Brian Smith, Christopher Sperry, Joshua Stearns, Cassie Stephens, Amanda Styer, Josh Swan, John Synovetz, Stephanie Terry, Pete Themins, Lisa Trout, Jenny Vanderhoef, Jason Vessar, Jaki Waldvogel, Ryan Waller, Jason Warr, Joy Weadick, Alaina Webb, Gavin Weiss, Josh Weistaner, Nadia Westly, Matt Whaley, Cory Williamson, Tala Wood, Clayton Woods
Dalton Gardens: Brandi Bieber, Diana Dayton, Cami Gravelle, Rich Henning, Emily Hill, Josh Stagner
Dover: Travis Shifley
Fernwood: McKinzie Davis, Kelly Machado, Spencer Sines
Harrison: David Grant, Rebecca Kemner
Hauser: Sarah Munds, Jesse Prochnau, Mark Snider
Hayden: Derek Adams, Mike Anderson, Ben Anderson, Aaron Baldwin, Vanesa Braun, Andreas Braunlich, Jennifer Brennan, Michelle Bristow, Ron Broesch, Amanda Brouillard, Amber Campbell, Russ Carrier, Chris Clark, Justin Coons, Lauren Deane, Kari Franks, AJ Landingham, Debbie Law, Jessica Leonardi, Alex Lohmeyer, Tara Lucas, Rachel Malin, Ryan Maskell, Cheryl Miller, Kayla Mills, Emily Minter, Jake Pleger, Robbie Quinn, Caleb Ratelle, Alysun Sanders, Heather Shannon-Shepard, Tiffany Spoerl, Cara Stewart, Erin Stone, Elizabeth Tedmon-Bury, Dan Tottenham, Stephen Troxel, Matt Vernon, Molly Walker, Terry Weichal, Connor White
Hayden Lake: Andrew Baracco, Dean Kemmer
Kellogg: Tanya Bosworth, Tina Christmann, Kimberly Lahti, Josh Mace, Joel May
Kingston: Fallon Jolley
Moyie Springs: Colton Telford
Murray: Ray Williams
Naples: Jenny Ennis, Leona Norman
Oldtown: Kamie Granger, Brad Nirschel, Jeremy Stotler
Osburn: Jeff Tryon
Pinehurst: Felicia Beehner, Jason Hill, Briana Mays, Kelsey Williams
Plummer: Kyndra McCully
Post Falls: Aaron Angle, Brittani Atwood, Matt Bartlett, Jennie Beck, Joshua Brands, Cherrish Bruebaker, Jenney Burrow, Rafael Cansino, Amanda Chapple, Judy Christopherson, Brad Cleveland, Ryan Crutchfield, Scott Damiani, Kristen Damiani, Jamie Davis, Shaina Dightman, James Drapeau, Derrick Durbin, Quintin Edwards, Justin Enderud, Nate Epkey, Will Fancher, Kyle Gates, Caitlin Gaumond, Johanna Gerger, Deirdre Gilmore, Aubrey Graybill, Angie Harley, Scott Hice, Laci Hodges, Britny Hohenstreet, Liz Holbrook, Sara Jackson, Amanda Jibby, Brad Johnson, Donna Kirsebom, Kathy Larson, Daniel Lawrence, Steph Leddy, Leslie Linsao, Amy Maddox, Paige Marshall, Peter McCann, Sabrina McEnaney, Danielle Meehan, Bonnie Mitson, Andrea Mohney, Seth Mongan, Doug Morrison, Rob Oliveira, Kim Parcaut, Chrissy Pedersen, Robert Peluso, Toni Prince, Damon Randles, Lindsey Rasmussen, Raelyn Reed, Shannon Reed, Will Rodrigues, Mark Rohring, Matt Round, Jasha Sandford, Crystal Schneider, Wayne Stolley, Shorena Tatarashvili, Joe Tocco, Scott Tondee, Mikayla Trull, Gwen Turner, Katrina Uribe, Sherry Welling, Ashley Wetherelt, Drew Wetherelt, Felicia Williams, Danny Woodruff
Potlatch: Tiana Allen
Priest River: Ernie Bauer, Cara DeMent, Barbara Wilson
Rathdrum: Stephanie Baker, Daniell Berger, Hannah Billick, Shasta Conrad, Tara Cope, William Davis, Brandy Davis, David Demers, Corinne Dickinson, Shawn Dickinson, Emilee Engle, Christy Gray, Casey Hammond, Tyler Haug, Amber Heuett, Todd Higens, Kiel Hutchinson, Sam Kern, Bernard Kleinsmith, Afton Morrison, Jeremy Munson, Spencer Newman, Kelsey Park, Dan Reuter, Garth Rogers, Joanne Roman, Shanay Tetherow, Michelle Thompson, Hollie Viernes, Scott Williams
Rigby: Eliseo Santana
Sagle: Jake Farley, Amanda Kitchen, Karen Prince, Janell Schabell,
Sandpoint: Amy Brandt, Wil Cook, Jon Covey, Chelsie DeMarco, Michael Grant, Bryson Kost, Jill Mix, Jenny Pitts, Ethan Schlussler, Alexa Wheeler, Shannon Williams
Spirit Lake: Sarah Epps, Deanne Fultz, Dan Gardner, Brandi Howard, Ashley Job, Kylee Kramer, Chrissy Sturgill
St. Maries: Brett Arrhenius, Adrian De Vries, Dot Dittman, Amanda Ratcliffe
Twin Falls: Bri Bishop
Worley: Lisa Rubinsky
 

Out of State
Colorado: Kristin Kaufman (Loveland)
Georgia: Sharon Solomon (Marietta)
Hawaii: Doug Schabell (Hilo)
Minnesota: Cory Henrich (Monticello)
Montana: Trevor Muzi (Hamilton), Kelsey LaVaute (Missoula), Lynsie Williams (Townsend)
North Dakota: Tarin Leach (Dickinson)
Oregon: Kayla Panton (La Pine)
Texas: Phil Estes (Oak Point)
Utah: Jarrett Morrill (Logan), Ryan Neve (Sandy), Carissa Christensen (South Jordan)
Washington: Scot Pearson (Fairfield), Emmy Sheffler (Farmington), Toni Bovino (Liberty Lake), Samuel Palmer (Newman Lake), Joseph Roth (Newman Lake), Harvey Ballman (Spokane), Bill Duffy (Spokane), Alyssa Evans (Spokane), Ryan Zumwalt (Spokane), Berto Edeza (Spokane Valley), Kayla Knicely (Spokane Valley)

Posted: Monday, Feb. 13, 2012

Email

Links


Find us on:
Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page

NIC Communications and Marketing Contacts


Tom Greene,
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom_greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson,
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy_hudson@nic.edu

Mark Browning, Vice President for Communications and Governmental Relations
(208) 769-3316 or mark_browning@nic.edu

News Search



Archives