List of graduates from North Idaho College


Coeur d’Alene, Idaho – Approximately 900 students are eligible for graduation this year. Students who applied for graduation by April 20 are listed below by hometown:

Idaho

Aberdeen: Sheila Park
Arimo: Rachel Bradley
Athol: Edward Bakker, Travis Barron, John Campbell, Susan Cardwell, Scott Cook, Shawna Denney-Land, Eric Fairfield, Matthew Herkelrath, Shawn Hildesheim, Cody Jensen, Crystal Kearl, Samuel Kohl, Amanda Monette, Dallys Myrvang, Casey Nesbitt, Shane O’Hara, Kristi Pyles, Rebecca Radenz, John Tustison, Joshua Whitt, Lance Yoes
Bayview: Lani King, Amber Richardson, Evan Williams
Blanchard: Jeffery Floyd, Ronald Goodbrake, Jack Mervin
Boise: Dana Ashton, Laura Baker, Michelle Barnett, Shandy Carroll, Robert Cowan, Shannon Devine, Ann Duncan, Tawny Flanders, Cari Forsmann, Anne Giles, Trinity Hall, Lisa Hatfield, Bruce Hedemark, Dustin Hendricks, Bradley Holland, Michael Ide, Danita Lubacky, D’Arce Rotta, Garri Scopelliti, Debra Taylor, Kevin Tucker, Ana Valencia, Ian Velikoff
Bonners Ferry: Eric Bender, Patrick Bennett, Michaela Dirks, Rana Longmire, Leah Meister, Robin Owens, Alyssa Pinkerton, Christopher Sabin, Priscilla Shults, Joshua Stewart, Miryka Stippich, Forrest Tanner, Brandt Wilson
Buhl: Christopher Wingfield
Caldwell: Shauna DeMeritt, Ann Meredith, Karen Thurber
Careywood: Nicole House, Joseph Ricci
Cataldo: Ryan Hanley, James Marek
Clark Fork: Shane Wright
Cocolalla: Jacqueline Carter, Jeremy Inman, Cody Spade
Coeur d’Alene: Kali Ader, Shayla Adkins, Mataimoana Ah-Hi, Lenna Ahlers, Douglas Airhart, Becky Akker, Denni Aldrich, Caleb Allen, Danielle Allen, Richard Allen, Sidney Allen, Dakota Allert, Elizabeth Andersen, Jillian Anderson, Kevin Anderson, Kim Anderson, Robyn Anderson, Tarra Anderson, Daniel Bach, Gregory Baker, Tammy Baker, Tucker Baker, Roxanna Ballou, David Barnes, Ryan Barone, Christopher Barry, Kevin Barton, Raechell Bassett, Kristina Bauer, Brandi Beckedahl, Talia Beebe, Keshia Berglin, Nathan Birdsall, Mallory Bonthius, Jacque Bourgeois, Kimberly Bowman, Monale Bradford, Nichole Branting, Shayne Breeden, Samuel Brock, Tina Brothers, Tyler Brown, Megan Buckles, George Butler, Rusty Butterfield, Jay Cantrell, Ryan Carden, Melinda Cardwell, Diana Carlin, Benjamin Chase, Clint Cheves, Eusebiu Ciovica, William Clary, Evan Clemens, Jesse Cline, Jacob Cobb, Shelley Colhoff, Jennifer Compton, Kristie Cook, Franky Cordova, Mary Cowin, Richard Crawford, Jessica Croll, Elise Cuentas, Samantha Curr, Carolann Curtis, Kacey Daily, Lesley Dante, Jacob Davis, Rhonda Davis, Page Davisson, Daman Dennison, Jennifer Dietz, Ester Dishaw, Ami Dittman, Justin Donnelly, Heather Dorrell, Isaac Dorshcher, Marissa Dufur, Jonathan Dunlap, Briana Duran, Scott Eichenbaum, Britni Eimers, Taylor Elmer, Luke Emerson, Travis Ewert, Sarah Fanning, Jennifer Fencl, Lisa Fencl, Cheryl Fillius, Keri Fisher, Michael Foushee, Syafig Fuller, Alyssa Gadd, Caitlin Gaffney, Matthew Gailley, Nicholas Garren, Alyssa Gaul, Samantha Gibbs, Toni Gibbs, Katie Gill, Lisa Gilman, Eric Gjoraas, Anna Goldthorpe, Steven Goodwin, Simon Gookin, Christopher Green, Luke Greensides, Lorin Griffitts, Amy Grimmett, Daniel Gulley, Frank Gunseor, Leo Haase, Nathan Haley, Daniel Hall, Jadrian Hammon, Michael Hanson, Michael G. Harris, Michael A. Harris, Brian Harrison, Jennifer Harrison, Brooke Hayden, Natalie Hayes, Amanda Heath, Kimberly Heath, Devin Heilman, Trevor Henderson, Cynthia Herrmann, Christian Hestness, Karen Hill, Andrew Holbart, Daniel Holland, Megan Hom, Warren Hood, Michael Huber, Tonya Hunt, Jennifer Hutchinson, Jennifer Jackson, Brittney Jacobsen, Cheryl Jacobson, Michael James, James Jarrett, Annie Johnson, Connie Johnson, Jennifer Johnson, Jet Johnstone, Jason Jones, Michael Jones, Wendy Jones, Alyssa Kacalek, Bradley Kacalek, Dianne Kahlbau, Dorian Kaiser, Sean Kaisi, Rachel Karns, Hans Kaser, Kristin Kaufman, Nichole Kay, Adriel Kelsick, Rebecca Kemner, Jean Kempton, Daniel Kennerly, Geoffrey Keogh, Zachery Kershner, Summer Kinsey-Ortega, Jayme Knoke, Gavin Krieg, Autumn Kristovich, Sheena Lanegan, Timothy Lane-Propstra, Jesse LaSarte, Stacie Leist, Ashlee Lent, Todd Lent, Jacqueline Lenz, Rebekah Letro, Matthew Lieggi, Victoria Little, Benjamin Livingston, Bradley Lloyd, Jennifer Locke, Mason Lopez, Erik Lorentzen, Kalyn Lovlyn, Kylie Lundgren, Justin Luppens, Jared Lynn, Richard Lyons, John Mahoney, Karina Mahoney, Melanie Maros, Teri Marshall, Lauryn Martel, Kymber Martin, Cindy Matthews, Andrew McCartney, Kimberly McCombs, Monique McEvilly, Sara McEvilly, Edrico McGregor, Kevin McHugh, Rhonda McQuarrie, Kimberly Meade, Katherine Menter, Robert Meredith, Wilhelm Meyer, Brian Michels, Sharolette Miller, Justin Minert, Tate Mitchell, Carol Morales, James Morales, Timothy Morgan, Melanie Morman, Cameron Morton, Michelle Moyle, Larry Mulvey, David Munson, Cynthia Murphy, Anthony Nebrigich, Graham Neff, Candice Newey, Trisha Nielsen, Leroy Nordgaarden, Ian O’Bleness, Richard Oldroyd, David O’Neill, Colleen Orr, Alexandra Oseguera, Shane Papineau, Laurie Patterson, Larissa Pena, Stephen Petroskie, Eric Pezley, Christina Pierson, Kimberly Plucker, Beau Polk, Ashley Powell, Kevin Pratt, Rose Preston, Kyle Provencher, Samantha Randazzo, Lori Rawson, Lindsey Redford, Gwendolyn Renninger, Betsy Rewers, Eden Rice, Candice Rizzie, Megan Robbins, Rose Robbins, Corwin Robins, Allison Rochford, Katrina Ryan, Katherine Sailto, Wesley Saunders, Sandra Schaffer, Donald Schmitt, Kisza Schneider, Jesse Schoch, Dylan Schols, Hannah Schrader, Kristopher Schultz, Marvin Sears, Aaron Seeds-Reynoso, April Sells, Donnetta Servis, Janae Shane, Allen Sheffield, Noah Simone, Jennifer Simons, Doris Sines, Ryan Skinner, Ashley Slagg, Diana Slocum, Cody Slonim, Crystal Smalley, Robert Smalley, John Smetana, Cecilia Smith, Mariah Smith, Christopher Sparks, Gregory St. George, Joshua Stearns, Cassandra Stephens, Jennifer Stephenson, Eric Stone, Jamie Stringfellow, Marissa Struck, Amanda Styer, Sarah Sullivan, Chon Tackett, Jacob Taylor, Joshua Taylor, Jamie Tesky, Misty Thayer, Erin Thompson, Roberta Thompson, Mason Thompson-Rice, Brittney Tilton, Vivian Torvik, Sarah Tousley, Michael Tracy, Margaret Traore, Jeffrey Traw, Laurie Troemel, Deborah Trogstad, Anjela Uhlenkott, Eugene Valiquette, Karlee Van Hoy, Kasey VanHook, Roxanne Vaughn, Jason Vetsch, Richard Villwock, Kyle von Bose, Ashley Watson, Ryan Webber, Sarah Weeks, Wade Weingart, Steven Welch, Jeffrey Wendt, Jessica West, Ashley Wetherelt, Matthew Whaley, Kelsey Wheeler, Lee Wheeler, Whitney White, Tanner Wiles, Cory Williamson, Tala Wood, Tyler Woodall, Daniel Woodrow, Tracy Worley, Holly Wulczynski, David Wyatt, Jesse Young, Jill Zuetrong,
Council: Jackie Garrett, Joanne Garrett
Dalton Gardens: Frank Boerner, Eric Church, Riley Elmer, Richard Henning, Jarred Jesienouski, Heidi Kacalek, Jacob Ozol, Jesse Ozol
Dover: Joanne Ames, Donna Carter, Travis Shifley, Alexandria Sletager
Fernwood: Spencer Sines
Filer: Candida Reinke
Gooding: George Midbust
Grangeville: Tonya Bowman, Phyllis Payton
Hailey: Linda Hillman, Christy Krepss
Harrison: David Grant, Becky Napierala, Robert Seurynck
Hauser: Gary Dolph, Duane Drapeau, Shane Wendle, Melissa Wood
Hayden: Ryler Adams, Michael Anderson, Janine Armon, Courtney Arnold, Aaron Baldwin, Ashley Batchelder, Wendy Bishop, Chelsea Bood-Pond, Andreas Braunlich, Tina Broadsword, Ronald Broesch, Amanda Brouillard, Jarrett Brown, Matthew Brown, Kimberly Buffin, Matthew Buonocore, Michelle Butterfield, Cody Camren, Russell Carrier, Rebekah Casey, Lindsey Chichester, Jessica Clemons, Jesse Conger, Emily Conklin, Justin Coons, Samuel Cornett, Caitlyn Crawford, Barbara Davis, Timothy Day, Francis DeAbreu, Phillip DeForrest, Jessica Dotts, Matthew Edwards, Meggan Fischer, Mark Foxley, Karena Franks, Lani Ghirarduzzi, Caren Godak, Leticia Goodwin, Kelsey Griffin, Kama Griffitts, Whitney Hahn, Brooke Hanson, Drue Hatfield, Matthew Hawley, Danielle Henriquez, Debi Humphrey, Angela Jackson, Leah Johnson, Jill Jones, Jordan Kelsey, Jessica Lancaster, August Landingham, Denise Levi, Rebecca Lobato, Rachel Malin, Dennis Martin, Michael McCall, Stephanie McDermott, Brandy McGee, Joshua McGee, Jason Merrifield, William Miller, Michele Morgan, Elizabeth Narwold, Lillie Neff, Chelsey Obray, Gregory Oppliger, Haley Peterson, Cody Piscitelli, Jacob Pleger, Emily Pyle, Cori Ramirez, Tonja Reed, Hayley Robinson, Quinn Rohrbach, Gregory Rossner, Gina Ruggiero, Julia Sawyers, Carrie Schlup, Ruth Schwaderer, Mark Seid, Carley Serwat, Hayley Smith, Mike Steiner, Christopher Stevens, Cara Stewart, Kathryn Suhr, Aleisha Taylor, Stephanie Teagle, Threesnawati Toscano, Daniel Tottenham, Mallory Twidt, Matthew Vernon, Kelsea Vopat, Molly Walker, Laura Warner, Terry Weichal, William Weston, Connor White, Brenton Willingham, Ann Woehler
Hayden Lake: Kymberly Bowlby, Dwight Green, Douglas Kemmer, Kelly White
Idaho City: Lorraine Camphouse
Jerome: Sherry Fuson, Erin Marcotte
Kellogg: Sarah Flood, Jamie Hendricks, Kimberly Lahti, Jenny Rollins, Travis Seltenreich, Ashley Septer
Kooskia: Timena Shebala
Kootenai: Derek Booker
Lapwai: Michael Stegner
Lewiston: Jacob James, Justin Michael, Joann Storey
McCall: Chris Curtin, Alana Erickson
Meridian: Brian Abbott, Michael Armstrong, Mary Chappell, Ida Glenn, Varona Glorfield,
Pamela Haynes, Shanna Schroeder, Nicole Venem, Cindy Wehrli
Middleton: Linde Casper
Moscow: Michaela Eby, Leandro Escobedo, Eric Hall, Brenna Mason
Mountain Home: Andrea Frasure, Michael Hastings
Moyie Springs: Janzen Cummings, Raenay Evans, Amanda Richards, Andrew Richards, Colton Telford
Nampa: Brenda Gallup, Rena Glubay, Reid Stephan
Naples: Christopher Currie, Stephanie Drake, Theresa Hubbard
Oldtown: Teresa Deal, Kamie Granger, Brad Nirschel, Rachelle Whitehead
Osburn: Denise Buddenberg, Lucas Hahn, Elizabeth Kosanke, Christopher Lockard, Haley McDaniel, Levi Schott, Jeffary Tryon
Pinehurst: Gary Hill, Loretta Lund, Amanda Mitchell, Dakota Smith
Plummer: Kyndra Kilian, Levi Kilian, Gilford Thomas
Pocatello: Brian Gelinskey, Amber Moore, Deborah Sherl, Terri Taylor
Ponderay: Judy Clark, Valorie Colby, Rick Dandurand, Cristy Garland, Dorothy Henn, Tina Mouser, Bobby Talarizadeh
Post Falls: Heather Aldous, Aaron Angle, Khalid Baber, Victoria Barnes, Matthew Bartlett, Amanda Behringer, Bernadette Berrier, Lianna Boni, Jessica Browning, Jordan Brownlee, Cherrish Bruebaker, Hanna Bruning, Katrina Buechler, Ashley Burkett, Joshua Burzynski, Winter Campbell, Phillip Carlson, Jason Castaneda, Kevin Cheek, Judith Christopherson, Dale Crooks, Ryan Crutchfield, Sarah David, Adrian Davis, Victoria Day, Bennie Dean, Makayla Desjarlais, Angelina Dickson, Ryan Dolan, James Drapeau, Katrina Dryden, Robert Dussault, Quintin Edwards, Justin Enderud, Joshua Enfield, William Fancher, Shane Ferguson, Isaac Fish, Michele Fodor, Ryan Forbes, Brittany Fox, Gretta Gardner, Ryan Garner, Maialen Garro, Kyle Gates, Cory Gentry, Brock Gerger, Johanna Gerger, Ronald Glauser, Frederick Gordo, Aubrey Graybill, Lauren Gustavson, Amber Guzman, Michelle Haines, Justin Hanley, Angela Harley, Austin Hart, Carli Henderson, MacKenzie Henry, Danielle Henson, Scott Hice, Kyle Hildebrand, Elizabeth Holden, Lawrence Hughes, Shane Hughes, Lois Hunter, Candy Inbody, Amanda Jibby, Bradley Johnson, Tina Johnson, Edward Keating, Nancy Keillor-Haller, Michael Kelly, Darrell Kempton, Sandra Kinkead, Daniel Koontz, Jessica Kraus, Kevin Krieg, Caleb Kristovich, Shaun LaFountain, Erin Landers, Jerry Lindsay, Rebecca Little, Alexandra Lohmeyer, Brian Lux, BreAnna Mader, LaVona Marchant, Derrick McArthur, Amy McCluskey, Eli McCormack, Catrina McKee, Danielle Meehan, Michelle Mellick, Brittany Merriman, Audrey Miller, Janice Miller, Andrea Mohney, Naida Moilanen, Kyler Monaghan, Seth Mongan, Melodie Morgan, Kathryn Morris, Angela Niemi, Robert Oliveira, Cavan O’Sullivan, Kourtney Otamendi, Sophia Patterson, Brandi Pearson, Robert Peluso, James Perkinson, Sheena Peters, Stephanie Peugh, Nicholas Plass, Seth Pommerening, Kayla Possman, Kari Potter, Jody Potts, Nora Powell, Bonnie Reed, Kyle Reese, Corrie Rehms, Carli Ridenour, Rae Rieman, Jace Robins, William Rodrigues, Rachel Rogers, Ryan Roop, Peter Schell, Todd Scherer, Makena Schevnius, Colleen Schindler, Jackie Schwartzmeyer, Nina Shetler, Christopher Spicer-Porter, Sheila Stafford, Hannah Stockton, Julie Soddard, Tracy Stone, Susan Strong, Crystal Sudol, Shannon Sullivan, Jay Talley, Shorena Tatarashvili, Malinda Thomas, Ilene Thompson, Heather Tolleson, Mikayla Trull, Julie Tuck, Krystall Uzzi, Andrew Vandenberg, Tanner Veillete, Brittney Webster, Evelyn Wegner, Lori Welch, Aaron Wells, Felicia Williams, Dee Wilson, Matthew Wilson, Megan Wilson, James Wolk
Priest River: Tifanie Grant, Rheannon Hale, Brian Hoodenpyle, Darcie Humphrey, Bryon Morgan, Kathrine Weaver
Rathdrum: Nicholas Abernathey, Philomena Abernathey, Stephanie Baker, Tracie Baker, Daniell Berger, Harley Bilski, Rebecca Booth, Torin Browning, William Davis, Shawn Dickinson, Rita Ellwood, Hana Estes, Alan Frisk, Bob Gardner, Maggie Gardner, Danielle Gibbs, Christian Gordon, Deborah Gutierrez, Amber Heuett, Kiel Hutchinson, Katie Keller, Janna Kirk, Bernard Kleinsmith, Todd Landers, Myles Larson, Katherine Marsan, Autum Marsh, Seth McIntosh, Emily Minter, Afton Morrison, Jeremy Munson, Hailey Palmiter, Kelsey Park, Seth Park, Melissa Peace, Joshua Phillips, Jordan Rau, Jacob Reese, Cammi Rehard, Jennifer Rennison, Anthony Reno, Daniel Reuter, James Rice, Jared Sanders, Ryan Schelin, Tain Schroeder, Christian Schwalbach, Sandra Selle, Carson Sharrai, Miranda Sieben, Marcia Stroup, Shanay Tetherow, Jason Wakefield, William Warren, Sara Welch, Betty Whitney, Tyler Wickham, Cristina Wilson
Rexburg: David Kite, Kenneth Stuart
Richfield: LuAnn Craner
Sagle: Amanda Barnett, Eva Bradburn, Ashley Burke, Glenn Chapin, Thomas Clary, Deah Cooper, Rebecca Pardick, Daniel Schock, Shelly Spence, Katherine Staudt, Stanley Van Doren, Dylan Weir
Salmon: William Baker
St. Maries: April Adrich, Brett Arrhenius, Anne Behrends, Erika Darst, Thomas Dittman, Andria Hendricks, Amber Hixson, Annjaleesa Mellen, Kelci Nelson, Shenelle Pugh, Emma Saunders, Claudia Schoenick, Kimberly Sexton, Gayla Tweedy
Sandpoint: Tonya Adam, Kimberly Billman, Gordon Brown, Edgar Cook, Sarah Emmer, Dane Finney, Kara Fitzgerald, Michael Grant, Victoria Grant, Amber Kohal, Todd Korn, Tara Lock, Jesse Luther, Cody Martin, Katelyn McIntire, Matthew Miller, Fosha Mimbs, Tyler Noble, Patrick Norman, Ian Perlinger, Kathryn Perlinger, Melodie Phillips, Jack Pickerel, Jenny Pitts, Michael Probst, Thomas Rowland, Alexander Shaw, Jodi Siemer, Spencer Smith, Taryn Smith, Kaitlin Warren, Shannon Williams, Angela Woods
Silverton: Eric Bailey, Shon Mooney
Spirit Lake: Sheri Benner, Daniel Gardner, David Honaker, Brandi Howard, Kylie Howard, Keith Koskimaki, Bernadette Loibl, Ashley Shue, Chelsea Slaughter, Kerri Straw, Nichole Streibeck, Christina Sturgill, Kelsey Van Dyke
Twin Falls: Alice Atwood, Sharon Barker, Brianna Bishop, Melissa Capps, Paul Castronova
Wallace: Donald Case
Worley: Daniel Cambra, Justin Hoffman, Jackson Louie, Leslie Louie, Lisa Rubinsky

Out of state

Alaska: Duane Ricker (Wrangell)
Illinois: Marcella Jecha (Lyons)
Iowa: Hannah Obrien (Burlington)
Missouri: Stephen Sloniker (Springfield)
Montana: Wendi Arnold, Jaime Riddle, Tia Sharp (Bozeman), Trevor Muzi (Hamilton), Brenda Saban (Kalispell), Christian Herbig (Noxon), Anna Knutson (Polson)
North Dakota: Brandon Oakland (Cartwright), Amanda Maw (Mandan), Kayla Kain (Williston)
Oregon: Madeline Edwards (Hillsboro), Kayla Panton (La Pine), Kacey Ove (Salem)
Utah: Phillip Estes (Midway), Christopher English (Provo)
Washington: Katrina Dillard (Burlington), Kelly Eneroth (Chattaroy), Kwame Bates (Cheney), Danielle Anderson, John Fisher (Colbert), Jeffrey Willson (Deer Park), Jamison Jones (East Wenatchee), Benjamin Salzman (Endicott), Joseph Pierotti (Enumclaw), Dawn Redman (Fairchild AFB), Scot Pearson (Fairfield), Bernadette Bentz, Nicole Frye (Greenacres), Jenifer Rosie (Lake Stevens), Alisha Fleury, Brittany Foster, Justine Groome, Kyle Kallestad, Lori Wharton (Liberty Lake), Samuel Palmer, Helena Roth, Belinda Rowe, Tamara Rowell (Newman Lake), Kristopher Arnold (Otis Orchards), Tanner Bolt (Rice), Shelley Matta (Richland), James Adams, Harvey Ballman, Devin Berend, Jan Beschel, Rachael Charbonneau, Max Clemons, Lisa Daubel, Cheri Day, Natalie Drzymkowski, William Duffy, Teresa Fitch, Emily Gibson, Sydney Gossard, Grady Gudgel, Joseph Hirst, Brigitte Holman, Samantha Howell, Joel Lambert, Kelly McKelvey, Allison Ouellette, Cody Robertson, Janele Vogt, Tracy Wallace (Spokane), Jacob Allen, Derek Arrotta, Johanna Balaszi, Michelle Brownson, Alyssa Erickson, Joshua Holling, Mary Martin, Sierra Sexton (Spokane Valley), Jessica Sperber (Tekoa), Korina Baker (Valleyford), Tara Cullinan (West Richland), Aric Ruppel (Yakima)
Wyoming: Connor Kellogg (Jackson)

Foreign Country

Finland: Maria Salmio (Vantaa)



For More Information
NIC Public Information Coordinator Stacy Hudson, (208) 769-7819 or stacy_hudson@nic.edu

Posted: Tuesday, July 3, 2012

Email

Links


Find us on:
Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page

NIC Communications and Marketing Contacts


Tom Greene,
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom_greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson,
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy_hudson@nic.edu

Mark Browning, Vice President for Communications and Governmental Relations
(208) 769-3316 or mark_browning@nic.edu

News Search



Archives