NIC announces Dean's List for spring semester


North Idaho College recently announced its Dean’s List for Spring Semester 2013. Students eligible for the NIC Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above.

Students are listed below along with their most recent city of residence:   

Idaho
Athol:
Caszandra Blake, Emma Gradin, Katherine Herman, Charlotte Hooper, Charlsie Johnston, Jo Kidd, Alyssa McWilliams, Shawn Mosqueda, Amanda Murdock, Rowan Murdock, Dene Salois, Morgan Sower, Austin Theander, Michael Wagoner, Lauren Woodward
Blanchard: Michael Sexsmith
Boise: Randy Fowler
Bonners Ferry: MacKenzie McCalmant, Hannah Nishek
Caldwell: Connor Coughlin
Cataldo: Karen Acre, CarolAnn Gabrielsen
Clark Fork: Patricia Gannon
Cocolalla: Jacqueline Carter
Coeur d’Alene: Jesse Alexander, David Andersen, Leanne Asper, Daniel Bach, Kim Banks, Darla Barnes, Kristin Beghtel, Karissa Bellus, Lauren Benedict, Rachel Benjamin, Diana Braskich, Brian Bremner, Terry Brinton, Kacey Brunner, Olivia Burkett, Jansen Butler, Ashley Chaffin, Aimee Clark, Nathan Clemans, Amber Cobleigh, Theresa Cooper, Esther Correnti, Michael Cousley, Aaron DuPuis, Aimee Durbidge, Nathaniel Edwards, Angelina Ely, Mary Everingham, Evan Finity, Justin Fink, Colter Gaul, Steven Goodwin, Terry Gossard, Jonathan Gray, Teresa Grubbs, Jason Harris, Terra Harris, Jonathan Hayenga, Olivia Heisey, Travis Hixson, Thomas Hughes, Alexandra Jensen, Corey Jeppesen, Madison Jessick, Amber Johnson, John Johnson, Lyndsey Johnson, Patricia Kardash, Kelly Kaschmitter, Tina Kavanagh, Dallas Keele, Cassie Kelley, Luthien Kelsick-Haseltine, Cody Kelson, Cara Kendrick, Tristan Key, Kathryn Klamper, Scott Kuensting, Zoe-Anna Marko, Callie Martin, Taylar McClure, Hailey McCrory, Jacob McKain, David McKerracher, Kevin McKuin, Kay McPhail, Eric Michael, Christina Minier, Rachel Morley, Kent Muer, Keera Murphy, Hoang-Chau Nguyen, Katherine Nichols, Carli Osika, William Osterlund, Tiffany Pedersen, Christine Prescott, Kyle Provencher, Corinne Ready, Kyle Reijm, Daniel Reitz, Kalindi Rene, Sabrina Rice, Amanda Ruork, Sydney Sales, Jacob Schneider, Mark Schultz, Richard Schwemmer, Aaron Scott, Ramona Sharp, Desiree Sheetz, Daniel Sheffield, Chelsey Shirar, Emily Siebrecht, Sarah Siebrecht, Jonathan Sires, Ryan Skinner, Diana Smith, Cassaundra Soumas, Teri Soumas, Travis Stephens, Elizabeth Taccogna, Shelby Taylor, Robert Tyrrell, Britney Van, Cathy Waddell, Carley Walker, Kateri Warnick, Dan Watkins, Joy Weadick, Jeremy West, Nadejda Westly, Amy Whitten, Jason Wood 
Dalton Gardens: Diana Dayton, Amanda Enders, Richard Henning, Paige Momerak,
Colin Nordhausen, Jeffrey Stagner
Deary: Nathan Rathbun
Dover: Norman Randall
Fernwood: Kelley Machado, John Smith
Garden City: Mariko Sparks
Harrison: Laci Gruetzmacher, Ian Sheppard
Hauser: Erin Ranney, Kimberly Wentzel
Hayden: Katie Baldwin, Teressa Best, Fay Bill, Jon Bjornstad, Vanesa Braun, Terra Brawley, Charles Brennan, Michelle Bristow, Russell Carrier, Kristen Daly, Michael De Stephens, Claudia East, Anthony Field, Michael Jeffery, Nicole Kraft, Rebekah Lynn, Jason McGovern, Elizabeth Mitchell, David Norton, Jacob Oslund, Steven Sayler, Jonathan Schmehl, Andie Zoeller
Kellogg: Felicia Beehner
Ketchum: Jennie Williams
Kingston: Courtney Miller
Kootenai: Brendon Fogarty, Carrie Westbrook
Laclede: Penny Whitaker
Lewiston: Justin Michael
Moscow: Kristen Damiani
Naples: Kara Burnham, Brian Hopper
Oldtown: Andrew Huddleston
Plummer: Daniel Jolibois
Post Falls: Brittani Atwood, Elizabeth Barb, Misty Besch, Patrick Braaten, Ben Bridges, Maryann Burns, Jesse Campbell, Gwen Cleveland, Marissa Crosby, Bud Deshazo, Tarah Dixon, Noah Dorr, Zacharie Eifler, Jodi Eisenhart, Ignatius Epkey, William Fancher, Aaron Fiddes, Matthew Finney, JoAnn Frame, Staci Hamilton, Kimberly Haney, Amanda Holmes Curtis Homuth, Jeannette Hughes, Kristin Hunkapiller, Sara Jackson, Aimee Jones, Joy Jones, Christopher Kaup, James Keough, Trevor Lambas, Marcos Lavrador, Monica Lebsock, Carla Marshall, Brandon Mason, Justine McDilda, Bonnie Mitson, Lovona Patterson, Lance Payne, Greta Pearse, Pamela Pfeifer-Lemburg, Tyler Pierson, Mathew Robbins, Garrett Rook, Andrea Ross, Timothy Rowe, Nathan Ruth, Victoria Schuler, Michelle Shelly, Deanne Simshauser, Patricia Smart, Emily Son, Zachary Steele, Wayne Stolley, Katelin Tulleners, Dalton Vanderpol, Bethany Vardaman, Judy Vichinsky, Julie Videtich, Kristen Wanner, Jackie Waterman, Timothy Whitesell, Karilyn Wilk, Jayce Yoshida, Matthew Ziegler
Priest River: Ernest Bauer, Karissa Douglas, Michelle Powell, Jill Weimer
Rathdrum: Nadia Abernathey, April Collier, Jessica Dettmann, Corinne Dickinson, Alexys Douglas, Joshua English, Kelsy Erickson, John Grunzweig, Jesse Hampsch, Callen Hannibal, Teresa Henderson, Lindsey Howard, Debra King, Bernard Kleinsmith, Robin Marin, Patrick Mayer, Jarrett McCall, Amanda Morales, Christina Nelson, Timothy Platt, Stella Rainwater, Daniel Reuter, Vance Rogers, Natasha Rutherford, Kyle Scholz, Hannah Shields, Heather Smith, Morgan Tanner, Michelle Thompson, McKenna Young, Samuel Kern 
Sagle: Tara Bennion, Tyler Favor, Guy Jorden, Megan Rich, Janell Schabell
St. Maries: Adrian De Vries, Marissa Dittman, Cynthia Lyons, Jared Ridenour
Sandpoint: Tarnell Brown, Jonathan Covey, Chelsie DeMarco, Misty Grage, Rebecca Mulgrew, Mark Plaster, Adam Ridley, Merisa Turnbaugh, Stephanie Voit
Silverton: Georgia Wallace
Spirit Lake: Timothy Bergreen, Loren Buchert, Erin Cunningham, Kiersten Fiske, Deanne Fultz, Megan McCain, Joshua Micke, Monica Miller, Chrystal Millette, Casey Rogstad
Wallace: Erika Baillie
Worley: Nathan Drechsel, Samuel Schaffer

Out of State
Alaska: Kasandra Pendley (Fairbanks), Duane Ricker (Wrangell)
Arizona: Kacey McConagha (Flagstaff)
California: Alexandra Rodriguez (San Jacinto), Kylene Hatton (Simi Valley)
Florida: Douglas King (Titusville)
Hawaii: Taylor Chavez (Honolulu)
Missouri: Noah Gonterman (Columbia)
Montana: Kabri Emerson (Butte), Garret Swanson (Corvallis), Jenna Krum (East Helena),  Kyle Sweedman (Libby), Amanda Chase, Kelsey LaVaute (Missoula)
Utah: Jarrett Morrill (Logan)
Washington: David White (Issaquah), Jared Tudor (Moses Lake), David Roth (Newman Lake), Alexandra Kuzyk (Pullman), Alyssa Evans, Amy McGowen, Ryan Zumwalt (Spokane), Nikki Hinckley, Savannah Rutter, Jordan Zumwalt (Spokane Valley), Hannah Keogh (Usk), Briana Hinderer, Jesse Tollackson (Waterville), Cheryl Alleman (Wenatchee)



For More Information
NIC Director of Communications and Marketing Stacy Hudson, (208) 769-7819  

Posted: Wednesday, June 19, 2013

Email

Links


Find us on:
Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page

NIC Communications and Marketing Contacts


Tom Greene,
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom_greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson,
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy_hudson@nic.edu

Mark Browning, Vice President for Community Relations and Marketing
(208) 769-3316 or mark_browning@nic.edu

News Search



Archives