News Room

NIC announces Dean's List, dual credit grads for spring

North Idaho College recently announced its Dean’s List for spring semester 2014. Students eligible for the NIC Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above.

Students are listed below along with their most recent city of residence:   

Idaho

Athol: Justin Bailey, Alexander Beg, Matthew Gaier, Katherine Herman, Shawn Huckins, Loren Jenkins, Jacob Kjos, Samantha Landrum, Kelly Rhoads, Dene Salois, Noah Wagoner, Sarah Wilson

Blanchard: Alyssa Miller, Michael Sexsmith

Bonners Ferry: Juliet Denney, Katharina Denney, Sarah Klintworth, MacKenzie McCalmant, Josiah Mong, Lauren Palmer, Tyler Rankin, Carl Sadlier, Samuel Sandel, Thomas Tanner

Cataldo: Keri Campbell, Phillip Connell, Jamie Domonoske, CarolAnn Gabrielsen

Clark Fork: Patricia Gannon, Heather Wold

Cocolalla: Aliya Fokens, Carly Johnson, Nicole Rathbun, Eric Wallace

Coeur d’Alene: Jesse Alexander, Ivan Alonso, Moria Balsley, Darla Barnes, Tollie Baty, Karen Bryan, Christa Cargill, Matthew Case, Larissa Claassen, Brian Clark Fork, Courteney Clark Fork, Amber Cobleigh, Jonathan Counts, Michael Cousley, Adam Davey, Michael Driller, Katie Dutkiewicz, Nathaniel Edwards, Madison Ehrlich, Alexis Ellenbecker, Lyle Ellis, Devin Fertig, Christopher Frasier, Jessica Gilts, Amber Grant, Teresa Grubbs, Jason Harris, Jonathan Hayenga, Dana Hemmingmoore, Clinton Hooten, Alaina Hubbs, Saviya Hurley, Anthony Iacone, Keith Idland, Stephen Isham, Andrea Jensen, Corey Jeppesen, Elizabeth Jobe, Brianna Kellogg, Mitchell Kennedy, Kamber Kraft, Trevor Lambas, Jessica Lawrance, Russell Lundberg, Taryn Mann, David McKerracher, Caleb Melkonian, Dirk Mendive, Tyler Mitchell, Stephen Moeller,  Kathryn Moore, Desiree Mullaley, Mary Murray, Roy Murray, Abraham Musonda, Isaac Ohm, Eric Osborne, Carli Osika, Kimberly Parcaut, Gerald Parsons, Lance Payne, Christopher Peters, Christopher Plummer, Randell Polito, Christine Prescott, Emily Quain, Bridgette Reid, Trey Robillard, Sydney Sales, Angela Saw, Michelle Schlager, Kristopher Schultz, Stephen Seiver, Timothy Shafer, Kimberly Sheaman, Linda Shedlock, Emily Siebrecht, Diana Smith, Jacob Smith, Paul Smith, Rayna Solberg, Lyle Sorensen, Cassaundra Soumas, Teri Soumas, Cason Spencer, Jack Stephens, Timothy Stuart, Joshua Swan, Dean Swanson, Marshall Swanson, Robert Swick, Jessica Thomas, Amber Torres, Sara Trautwein, Jonathan Traw, Stephen Vanhorn, Adrianna Varbero, Cathy Waddell,

Tracy Weber, Nadejda Westly, Samantha Williamson, Rachel Wood, Brandon Woods,

Danyelle Wright

Dalton Gardens: Annette Anderson, Brandi Bieber, Christine McHugh, Colin Nordhausen,

Matthew Priebe, Brooke Urbaniak

Fernwood: John Smith

Hailey: Morgan Rust

Harrison: Daniel Whipple

Hauser: Katie Carter, Katelyn Honodel, Jessica Mobbs

Hayden: Angela Asbury, Christine Bateman, Jeremy Brondt, Travis Cowan, Camille Cox, Ginger Cutler, Anthony Field, Ryan Gibson, Greda Gregson, Darcy Gross, Travis Gunderson, Eric Haakenson, Gabriel Heaton, Kacy Johnson, William Kelley, Jacob Kendra, Donna Lestage, James Mechkowski, Jessica Medeiros, Eric Mueller, Leah Muzzy, Taylor Nadauld, Mallory Olson, Kasandra Pendley, Joseph Reimer, Haley Schneider, Amelia Schwaab, Audra Spencer, John Thompson, Eric Webster, Sean White, Sean Wylie, Matthew Young

Hayden Lake: Anna Bottcher, Alyssa Schmidt

Hope: Stillman Berkley

Jerome: Paige Jackman

Kellogg: Brittnee Berti, Brooke Berti

Kootenai: Carrie Westbrook

Moscow: Justin Olson

Naples: Brian Hopper

Oldtown: Andrew Huddleston

Osburn: Katie Bayer, Talesa Jurkovich

Pinehurst: Jillian Dose, Michael Etherton, Gary Hill

Plummer: Brook Chick, Greg Johnston

Ponderay: Todd Cole, Jeremy Ward

Post Falls: Layla Abrams, Valerie Amsing, Eric Arnold, Nathan Banner, Jessica Brazee, Austin Briggs, BreAnna Brunton, Steven Bryant, Ashley Bryntensen, Renee Burgess, William Campbell, Amy Canfield, Albany Clark Fork, Danielle Combs, Carrie Corbin, Marissa Crosby, Christian Cumings, Christine Dahl, Rosalynn Deloney, Jacob Dolan, Zacharie Eifler, Jakob Finney, Mariah Gertson, Timothy Granger, Raquel Halverson, Kimberly Haney, Kaitlyn Harris, Jeannette Hughes, Claire Hylton-Staats, Chelsea Lexa, Brandon Mason, Lauran Mathews, Michael McGee, Emily Mittmann, Howard Morgan, Alex Mouchett, Hilary Nall, Greta Pearse, Mathew Robbins, Daniel Rodgers, Abbra Rogers, Natasha Rutherford, Jasha Sandford, Cody Siegel, Christopher Sobkowiak, Christopher Taylor, Cody Thompson, Michael Tucker, Judy Vichinsky, Jess Walker, Joshua Walker, Raymond Williams

Potlatch: Brittany Poesy

Priest River: Makinzie Adamson, Rebecca Braham, Lisa Hemphill, Glesni Mason, Michelle Powell

Rathdrum: Rachel Anderson, Amanda Aske, Vickie Borley, Leslie Chisholm, Laura Dale, Joshua Darrow, Craig Faulkner, Emma Gradin, Christopher Hanley, Brett Harned, Kimberly Heisel, Lindsey Howard, Mark Kelley, Samuel Kern, Renee Kidd, Patrick Mayer, Talienna Nichols, Matthew Peck, Kenneth Pike, Jacob Plunkett, Stella Rainwater, Paula Rucker, Kamie Sheppard, MaryCarol Ward, Lauren Woodward

Sagle: Barbara Bird, Israel Gonzales, Guy Jorden, Megan Rich, Matthew Roberts, Avalon Robinson,

Brooke Shaffer

St. Maries: Adrian De Vries, Marissa Dittman, Brandon Holmes, Darla O’Donnell, Talaya Schaum,

Penny Scott

Sandpoint: Jason Adam, Tarnell Brown, Richard Cloud, Carrie Corallino, Amber Deabenderfer,

Joshua Dunn, Becky Garrison, Michael Harke, Garrett Huckaby, Sonya Kelley, Jeanine Neal,

Hanna Salian, Luke Weinrich, Mary Woodruff

Silverton: Justin Margason

Spirit Lake: Emily Cowperthwaite, Jennifer Erb, Amy Hildebrandt, Joshua Micke,

Lanmana Parys-Wolodkewitsch, Mikaela Suhr, MaLanai Zordel

Troy: Laura Hunt

Wallace: Michael Carey, Carrie Roberts

Worley: Christine Miller

 

Out of State

California:  Jared Festner (Laguna Niguel), Jasmine Henderson (Lakeport) Kylene Hatton (Simi Valley)

Montana:  Schuyler Bush (Gardiner), Jesse Bostrom (Helena), Abbe Breeding (Kalispell), Marisa Binder (Polson)

Oregon: Kirsten McCallum (Echo), Christa Attleberger (Hines)

Washington: Hayley Fields (Arlington), Bailey Schroeder (Benton City), Kyle Godinho, Levi Godinho, Madalyn Seidl (Castle Rock), Patricia Kardash (Cheney), Addie Turner (Davenport), Eric Wittenmyer (Ione), Bryce Leavitt (Kennewick), Savannah Rutter, Austin Wittman (Liberty Lake), Alexandra Volz (Newman Lake), Rawley Cunningham, Kyle Groom, (Newport), Azra Avdagic (Pullman), Eric Chambers, Christopher Rathbun (Spokane), Brian Neil, Albert Rudenko (Spokane Valley), Briana Hinderer (Waterville)

 

Dual Credit Graduates

The following students completed an associate’s degree from North Idaho College at the same time that they earned their high school diplomas through participation in NIC’s dual credit program, which allows high school juniors and seniors to earn high school and college credit simultaneously:

 

Nicole Breazeal - Idaho Distance Education Academy

Brooke Erickson - Lake City High School   

Amber Ferguson - Lake City High School

Caitlin Hunt - Idaho Distance Education Academy

Lyndsey Johnson - Lake City High School

Shane Maurer – Homeschool

Aliedra Mikkelson - Coeur d’Alene High School

Carli Osika - Lake City High School

Greta Pearse - Idaho Distance Education Academy

Madison Rowley - Lake City High School

Marisa Purta - Coeur d’Alene High School
Kathryn Johnson - Idaho Distance Education Academy 
Mary Rachel Finney - Idaho Distance Education Academy
Cassaundra Soumas – Homeschool
Makaela Straw  - Timberlake High School

Amelia Schwaab - Lake City High School

Dene Salois – Homeschool



Posted: Wednesday, June 18, 2014

Email

Links


Find us on:
Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page

NIC Communications and Marketing Contacts


Tom Greene,
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom_greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson,
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy_hudson@nic.edu

Mark Browning, Vice President for Community Relations and Marketing
(208) 769-3316 or mark_browning@nic.edu

News Search



Archives